Shopping accessories for RO water supply system

Find: 13:55 23/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping accessories for RO water supply system
Bid name
Shopping accessories for RO water supply system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013581-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping accessories for RO water supply system
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 316, Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Phường Trung An, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Nguyễn Trìu Giang
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/09/2025 13:55 To date 30/09/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 30/09/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Replace column material 1
1
Set
Replace column material 1 - Filter sand 1-2mm: 50 kg - 3-5mm filter stones: 50 kg - Multi -function filter seeds 1mm - 2.2 mm: + Weight: 45 kg + Mass density: 700 - 1400 kg/m3 + Hardness: ~ 5 (According to MHO scale) + Relative humidity: <5% + Main ingredients: SiO2 (71.81%) and Al2O3 (21.1%)
Test Center - No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province
2
Replace column material 2
1
Set
Replace column material 2 - 3-5mm filter stones: 50 kg - Activated carbon coconut shell: + Weight: 25 kg + Size: 8x16 mesh + Density: ≥480kg/m3 + Iodine index: ≥600 mg/g
Test Center - No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province
3
Replace column material 3
1
Set
Replace column material 3 - Cation exchange resin: + Weight: 50 liters + Polymer structure: Polystyrene gel is linked across with divinylbenzene + Functional group: sulfonic acid + Ion form: Na+ + Total capacity (minimum): 1.9 EQ/L (41.5 kgr/ft³) (Na+) + Particle size: 300 - 1200 µm + Water retention (moisture): 46 - 50 % (Na+) + About pH: 0-14 - Salt: + Weight: 250 kg + Color: white, tablet + NaCl content: ≥ 99.55% + Calcium ≤0.01% + Magnesium ≤0.01% + SO4 ≤0.02% + Humidity ≤0.06%
Test Center - No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province
4
Filter BDM 20 " - 5 micron
25
Female
Filter BDM 20 " - 5 micron
Test Center - No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province
5
RO membrane
2
Female
RO membrane: + Membrane type: Brackish Water Ro (brackish water) + Operating area: ≈ 7.9 m² (≈ 85 ft²) + Filter flow: ≈ 9.3 m³/day + On average 99.5%, minimum 99.0% + Maximum operating pressure: 41 bar (≈ 600 psi) + Maximum temperature: 45 ° C (≈ 113 ° F) + Cleaning pH: 1,0 - 12,0 + Membrane material: Thin-film composite polyamide + Chlorine resistance: <0.1 ppm + SDI15 Maximum: 5.0 + Maximum turbidity (turbidity): ≈ 1 ntu
Test Center - No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province
6
MixBeb column
1
Set
MixBeb column - Composite column 1465 volume: 149 liters (2.5-3.2 m3/h), Size: 350x1325mm, Maximum pressure: 150 PSI: 1 pieces - Hand valve: 1 - Mixbed seeds: + Weight: 100 liters + Volume exchange capacity: Cation: min 1.9 EQ/L, Meq/ml; ANION: Min 1.0 EQ/L, Meq/ml + Exchange ions: cation: H⁺ (99%); Anion: OH⁻ (90%) + Functional group: Cation: R-So₃⁻ H⁺; Anion: R4N⁺ OH⁻ + Density (g/l): 700 + Change volume (%): cation: ≤ 5; Anion: ≤ 20 + About pH: 0-14 + Reconition: cation: HCl/h₂so₄; Anion: NaOH - Pipes and accessories stainless steel connection Mixbed column
Test Center - No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/09/2025
Approval decision code
222/TB-TTKN
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping accessories for RO water supply system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping accessories for RO water supply system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second