Shopping cutting knives for solid waste treatment machines

Find: 18:14 03/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping cutting knives for solid waste treatment machines
Bid name
Shopping cutting knives for solid waste treatment machines

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500011091-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping cutting knives for solid waste treatment machines
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
211 Nguyen Thong, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đoàn Thị Mỹ Hạnh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 211 Nguyen Thong, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/09/2025 18:14 To date 08/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Crushed knife set
10
Set
The cutting knife set for medical waste treatment systems (Model: Sterilwave 440), steel material specialized for crushing equipment - Year of manufacturing: 2025 onwards - Status: 100% new - Origin: Vietnam - Including:  01 Size: (595x200x25) mm;  04 blades size: (172x80x30) mm. Adjust the parameters after installation according to the manufacturer's standards, including: +Adjust the main cutting engine speed parameters. +Adjust the parameter of microwave generator +Adjust the cooling system parameter for the main cutting engine and the microwave.
Long An General Hospital
2
Z -shaped island knife for medical waste treatment system (Model: Sterilwave 440 - Seri 028)
3
Set
The Z -shaped island is used for medical waste treatment system (Model: Sterilwave 440 - Seri 028 - Production in 2017): - Year of manufacture: 2025 Ben later - Status: 100% new - Origin: Vietnam Description: + Material: Specialized steel for crushed equipment X11) MM The upper knife corner: 130 ° o The bottom knife corner: 145o adjusts the parameters of the parts after installation according to the manufacturer's standards, including: +Adjusting the main cutting engine speed parameters. +Adjust the parameters of the microwave.
Long An General Hospital
3
Z -shaped island knife for medical waste treatment system (Model: Sterilwave 440 - Seri 009)
3
Set
The Z -shaped island is used for medical waste treatment systems (Model: Sterilwave 440 - Seri 009 - Production in 2014): - Year of production: 2025 Ben later - Status: 100% new - Origin: Vietnam Description: + Material: Specialized steel for crushed equipment + Size:  Dao body body (148 x 40 x 11) mm  The lower knife corner: 145o adjust the parameters of parts after installation according to the manufacturer's standards, including: +Adjust the main cutting engine speed parameters. +Adjust the parameters of the microwave.
Long An General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/09/2025
Approval decision code
1282/QĐ-BVĐKLA
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping cutting knives for solid waste treatment machines". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping cutting knives for solid waste treatment machines" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 15

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second