Shopping for breathing anesthesia to serve professional work

Find: 16:29 06/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for breathing anesthesia to serve professional work
Bid name
Shopping for breathing anesthesia to serve professional work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015403-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for breathing anesthesia to serve professional work
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phan Chu Trinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Ngọc Long
Position
TP MATERIALS
Phone number
Address
Phan Chu Trinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/10/2025 16:29 To date 21/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Breathing machine
2
Pieces
I. General requirements - Main machine manufacturing year: 2025 or later - Machine quality: 100% new - Meets ISO13485, FDA or equivalent quality standards. - Origin: European or G7 countries. - Power supply: 220V-240V ~ 50/60Hz - Operating environment: - Maximum temperature: ≥30oC - Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% II. Configuration requirements - Main machine with accessories that can be integrated: + Compressed air line: 01 piece + Oxygen line: 01 piece + Electronic display gas mixer for O2 and Air: 01 set + Reusable flow sensor: 02 pieces + CO2 absorber with reusable soda lime tank: 01 set + Anesthetic gas discharge set: 01 set + Evaporator: 01 bottle + Integrated auxiliary oxygen supply set in the machine: 01 set + Anesthetic gas measuring block integrated in the body: 01 piece + Trolley: 01 piece - Accessories that can be used from other manufacturers: + Reusable adult mask: 01 piece + Reusable adult anesthesia line: 01 piece + Adult squeeze bag: 01 piece + Reusable pediatric mask: 01 piece + Reusable pediatric anesthesia line: 01 piece + Reusable pediatric squeeze bag: 01 piece + Neonatal mask Multi-use: 01 piece + Infant anesthesia line, multi-use: 01 piece + Infant squeeze ball 01 piece III. Technical requirements * General features Main machine - Uses balloon technology, turbine or gas feedback system (volume reflector) - Must be used for patients: newborns, children, adults - Has software to help visualize when performing low-flow anesthesia, must determine the minimum oxygen flow. - Has software to help perform one-step and multi-step alveolar mobilization. - The machine uses an Air and O2 gas mixer - The anesthesia machine can be operated with a minimum low flow rate of ≤ 100 mL/min - The pressure limiting valve can be adjusted in the range: from ≤ 7 to ≥ 70 cmH2O - Total volume of the breathing system, including the CO2 absorber and the squeeze bag: + Mechanical ventilation mode: ≤ 3.2 L + Squeezing bag mode: ≤ 2.2 L - There must be a light to illuminate the working surface + Illuminate the flow control knob and the auxiliary ports in use Screen: - Color touch screen ≥ 15 inches in size, must be able to rotate independently - Display ≥ 3 waveform graphs on the screen - Minimum selectable waveform graphs: Pressure (Paw), flow (flow), anesthetic gas and CO2 - Screen brightness can be adjusted to different levels Anesthesia section - Autoclavable flow sensor - Has a limit valve Pressure limiter - Has an excess anesthetic gas discharge system - Has an auxiliary oxygen supply system Breathing part - Fast O2 supply: from ≤ 25 to ≥ 75 L/min - Has a system gas leak compensation function - The machine can switch to standby mode. - Clean air flow range: from ≤ 100 mL/min to ≥ 15 L/min for both oxygen and compressed air. - CO2 absorption system: CO2 absorption tank with a capacity of ≥ 1 L Evaporator: - Evaporator has ≥ 02 evaporator installation positions - Flow range: from ≤ 0.2 liters/min to ≥ 15 liters/min - Total anesthetic capacity: ≥ 300ml Backup battery: - Flow: ≥ 90 minutes. - Battery type: rechargeable Cart: - With wheels and brake lock - Auxiliary oxygen supply system - Has an auxiliary oxygen supply system integrated in the body with an adjustable range: from 0 to ≥ 10 L/min. Ventilation modes: - Volume control mode with tidal volume compensation or equivalent - Pressure control mode or equivalent - Pressure control mode, volume guarantee or equivalent - SIMV synchronized intermittent forced ventilation mode with volume control or equivalent - SIMV synchronized intermittent forced ventilation mode with pressure control or equivalent - PSV pressure support ventilation mode Ventilation parameters: - Tidal volume Vt: from ≤ 5 to ≥ 1500mL - Minute ventilation range: from ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 40 L/min - Peak flow rate ≥ 120 L/min - Inspiratory pressure range: from ≤ 5 to ≥ 60 cmH2O - Pressure limit range: from ≤ 12 to ≥ 100 cmH2O - PEEP: From ≤ 4 to ≥ 30 cmH2O - Support pressure range: from ≤ 2 to ≥ 40 cmH2O - Respiratory rate: From ≤ 4 to ≥ 100 breaths/minute for volume control and pressure control modes - Respiratory rate: From ≤ 3 to ≥ 60 breaths/minute for SIMV and pressure support modes - I:E ratio: from ≤ 1:8 to ≥ 2:1 - Inspiratory time: from ≤ 0.2 to ≥ 5 seconds - Flow trigger sensitivity: from ≤ 0.3 to ≥ 10 l / minute - Inspiratory pause threshold: from ≤ 5% to ≥ 70% - Inspiratory pause time: from ≤ 5 to ≥ 60% Monitoring parameters: - MV minute ventilation: ≤ 0.5 to ≥ 40 L/min - Tidal volume: ≤ 5 to ≥ 2500 ml - Pressure: from ≤ -20 to ≥ 110 cmH2O Safety alarm function - Ventilation volume: Low/High - Minute ventilation (VE): Low/High - Apnea alarm - Pressure: Low/High - % FiO2 concentration: Low/High Anesthetic gas measuring block - Integrated anesthetic gas measuring block, measures anesthetic gas concentration (Anesthetic Agent) and gases: CO2 (EtCO2, FiCO2); O2 (EtO2. FiO2); N2O. CO2 gas - Monitor EtCO2 and FiCO2 - Measuring range: from ≤ 0 to ≥ 13.6% - Sensor type: infrared sensor - Can change high/low EtCO2 and FiCO2 alarm O2 gas - O2 sensor using paramagnetic technology - Monitor EtO2 concentration - FiO2 concentration - Measuring range: from 0 to 100% - Can adjust high-low EtO2 and FiO2 alarm limits N2O - Can monitor N2O concentration - Measuring range: from 0 to 100% - Anesthetic (AA) - Isoflurane and Halothane and Enflurane measurement range: from ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 6% - Sevoflurane measurement range: from ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 8% - Desflurane measurement range: from ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 20 % - Displays MAC parameters - Detects gas mixtures - Adjustable high-low alarm limits EtAA and FiAA - Determination threshold: ≤0.3 vol%
Maternity Hospital - Children in Ninh Binh Province
According to the manufacturer's standards
Approval decision information
Approval date
02/10/2025
Approval decision code
571/BVSN-VTTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for breathing anesthesia to serve professional work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for breathing anesthesia to serve professional work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second