Shopping for medical equipment

Find: 08:05 28/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for disease treatment (2026)
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for disease treatment (2026)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600003211-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 7, Rach Goc Town, Ngoc Hien district, Ca Mau province, Xã Phan Ngọc Hiển, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Công Thức
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Medical Equipment and Health, Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center, 13/12 Street, Hue Kenh Hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien Commune, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/01/2026 08:05 To date 09/02/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 09/02/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Adult muscle blood pressure monitor
15
Set
Components: Watch, stethoscope, cuff, bulb & valve. The cuff has sturdy velcro, suitable for adult biceps - Measuring range: 0 - 300mmHg - Accuracy: ±3 mmHg - Maximum temperature and humidity in use: 10-35 degrees Celsius,
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
2
Pediatric blood pressure monitor
9
Set
Components: Watch, stethoscope, cuff, bulb & valve. The cuff has sturdy velcro, suitable for children's biceps. - Measuring range: 0 - 300mmHg - Accuracy: ±3 mmHg - Maximum temperature and humidity in use: 10-35 degrees C,
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
3
Electronic scales
3
Female
- Measuring range: 1 kg - 180 kg - Graduation value: 0.05kg - Accuracy level: 3 - Product dimensions (L x W x H): (270 x 220 x 260) mm - Packaging dimensions (L x W x H): (310 x 310 x 20) mm - Material made of plastic and tempered glass 6mm thick
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
4
Tree for hanging infusion bottles
25
Female
Made from stainless steel, the base has 4 wheels
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
5
Medical Pen
3
Female
Made from stainless steel, no tabs, size 16cm ± 0.5 cm
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
6
Medical Pen
2
Female
Made from stainless steel, with tab, size 16cm ± 0.5 cm
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
7
Bean tray
3
Female
Made from stainless steel, size 20x13x2.5cm (400ml)
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
8
Medical Scissors
1
Female
Made from stainless steel, does not deform under normal use and sterilization conditions. Straight, pointed at both ends, anti-corrosion, easy to clean, capable of sterilization by heat autoclaving or medical chemicals. Size 18cm ± 0.5 cm
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/01/2026
Approval decision code
11/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second