Shopping for medical equipment in 2025

Find: 10:03 09/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015876-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Minh Quan Hamlet 8, Xã Trấn Yên, Province Lào Cai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phùng Hải Vân
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Factory Z183 - Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/10/2025 10:02 To date 19/10/2025 10:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 19/10/2025 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
General ultrasound machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements - Main machine manufactured in 2024-2025 or later, 100% new - Main machine Meets standards: CE, FDA or equivalent. Manufacturer meets ISO 13485 or equivalent standards - Power supply: 100 - 240V/50Hz - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 40 degrees C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 75% II. Configuration - The main body is designed in sync with the cart, with display screen and control screen: 01 machine - Multi-frequency Block probe for 3D/4D fetal imaging: 01 unit - Multi-frequency Linear probe for vascular, soft tissue, musculoskeletal ultrasound: 01 unit - Multi-frequency Convex probe for general abdominal ultrasound: 01 unit - Multi-frequency Sector probe for cardiac ultrasound: 01 unit - Clinical software set, including general abdomen, soft tissue, blood vessels, musculoskeletal, heart: 01 set - Fetal echocardiography software: 01 set - Obstetric and gynecological ultrasound software: 01 set - Quantitative tissue elasticity software for Convex probe: 01 set - Semi-quantitative tissue elasticity software: 01 set - Automatic color image noise cancellation software: 01 set - 3D/4D fetal imaging ultrasound software: 01 set - Black and white ultrasound photo printer: 01 unit - Color printer: 01 unit - Ultrasound gel: 01 5 liter can - Computer set: 01 set - Online UPS ≥2kVA: 01 set - User manual in Vietnamese + English: 01 set III. Technical specifications 1. Main machine - Has ≥ 5 active probe connection ports - System dynamic range: ≥ 320 dB - Examination depth: maximum ≥ 35 cm - Gray scale: ≥ 256 levels - Number of digital processing channels: ≥ 3,500,000 channels - Black and white image acquisition speed: ≥ 2,000 frames/second - Ability to process 4 parallel beams of RF signals - Maximum examination support frequency: ≥ 20 MHz 2. Display screen - High definition LED screen or higher, size ≥ 21.5 inches - Screen resolution: ≥ 1920 x 1080 pixels - Capable of lifting, tilting and rotating 3. Control panel and user interface - Touch control screen ≥ 13 inches - Has ≥ 8 control sliders to adjust Gain for each part 4. Probe 4.1. 3D/4D ultrasound multi-frequency block probe: - Frequency range: ≤ 2 - ≥ 6 MHz - Number of elements: ≥ 128 - Field of view: ≥ 69 degrees - Application: minimum 2D, 3D obstetrics, fetal heart - Curved cross section: ≥ 70 mm - Support for expanding field of view - Maximum depth of examination: ≥ 25 cm 4.2. Linear probe for examining blood vessels, soft tissue, musculoskeletal system: - Frequency range: ≤ 5 - ≥ 11 MHz - Number of elements: ≥ 192 - Scanning aperture: ≥ 38 mm - Application: Intestine, Blood vessels, musculoskeletal system, small parts, breast - Depth of examination: ≥ 10 cm 4.3. Convex probe: - Frequency range: ≤ 1.5 – ≥ 5 MHz - Number of elements: ≥ 128 elements - Field of view (FOV): ≥ 70 degrees - Depth of examination: ≥ 30 cm - Minimum applications include abdomen, obstetrics, fetal heart, gynecology, elasticity 4.4. Sector probe: - Frequency range: ≤ 1.5 – ≥ 5 MHz - Number of elements: ≥ 96 elements - 2D field of view: ≥ 90 degrees - Depth of examination: ≥ 30 cm - Applications: minimum adult heart, transcranial doppler 5. Examination software 5.1. Clinical examination software - Full range of measurements and calculations of distance, circumference, area, volume, heart rate, ... - Automatic Doppler spectrum analysis software - General abdominal ultrasound software - Vascular ultrasound software - Soft tissue ultrasound software - Musculoskeletal ultrasound software - Obstetric ultrasound software - Gynecological ultrasound software - Fetal heart ultrasound software - Quantitative tissue elastography software - Semi-quantitative tissue elastography software - Ability to upgrade panoramic ultrasound software with the ability to display images up to ≥240 cm in length with a maximum curve of ≥180° 5.2. 3D/4D imaging software - Supports 4D images up to ≥ 19 blocks per second - Supports multi-slice ultrasound mode with the ability to capture up to ≥ 35 slices - 3D rotation: has at least 0 °, 180 °, 90 °, 270 ° - 3D view control: up, down, left, right, front, back or along 3 spatial axes X, Y, Z - Can measure - Has the ability to place the light source anywhere in the 3D block or create a virtual light source in the 3D block - Slice thickness correction feature allows to improve resolution and provide more information on a single image 6. Display modes: - Has simultaneous display mode and independent split screen - Zoom in real and static images - Colorize images in 2D, M, Doppler modes - Full screen ultrasound image expansion mode or expanded field of view - Has the ability Image inversion, spectrum inversion, color inversion - Has noise reduction image processing technology - Has real-time multi-directional beam fusion mode, combining ≥ 7 beams or beam direction or angle - Has the feature of automatically optimizing ultrasound image parameters 7. 2D (or B) features - Amplification: maximum ≥ 100% or ≥ 60 dB - Dynamic range: maximum ≥ 90 dB - Frame averaging or Image persistence: ≥ 5 steps - Grayscale level map: ≥ 5 types - Selectable frequency with one probe: maximum ≥ 5 choices (depending on probe) - Line density: ≥ 3 steps or ≥512 lines - Color map: ≥16 maps 8. M-mode features - M-mode anatomy mode is available on all imaging probes - Amplification: 0 - 100% or ≤ (-30) - ≥ 30 dB - Scanning speed selection: ≥ 5 steps - M-mode color maps: ≥16 maps 9. Doppler features 9.1. Color Doppler - Baseline position can be selected - Dual image display - PRF pulse repetition frequency: ≤ 0.1 – ≥ 25.5 kHz - Gain: ≤ -20 to ≥ 20 dB - Beam steering: ≤ (-20) - ≥ 20 degrees 9.2. Power Doppler - Frame rate: ≥ 325 frames/second - Color maps: ≥ 15 types - PRF pulse repetition frequency: ≤ 0.1 – ≥ 25.5 kHz 9.3. Spectrum Doppler - Includes Pulsed Wave (PW) and Continuous Wave (CW) modes - Beam steering up to ≥ 60° - Sampling window size adjustment: ≤ 0.5 - ≥ 20 mm - PRF for Pulsed Wave (PW) Doppler: from ≤ 200 Hz - ≥ 39 KHz - Gain: ≥ 50dB - Continuous Wave (CW) Doppler Available in echocardiography applications on Sector probes - Maximum velocity (CW): ≥ 11m/s (depending on probe) 10. Data storage and connectivity - Store ≥ 350 patient examination results or ≥ 300 GB of patient data storage or ≥ 60,000 2D Cine images - Hard disk for system data storage: ≥ 500 GB - Has DVD - R/RW drive - Has USB port, printer connection port - Wireless network connection, wired network, DICOM - Has Display port or HDMI port to access video signal 11. Ultrasound result software (with unlimited copyright)
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
2
Therapy pulse machine
1
Machine
GENERAL INFORMATION - 100% new equipment - Year of manufacture: 2024-2025 - Meets quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485, CE or equivalent - Supply voltage: 90-240V~/50-60Hz - Working environment: Suitable for Vietnam's climate conditions STANDARD CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS Power cord: 01 Electrode made of conductive rubber electrode 80x120mm : 04 Electrode made of conductive rubber with 45x60mm : 04 Strap Velcro 8x40cm: 02 Velcro strap 8x60cm: 02 Electrode leads 1-2 : 01 User manual English-Vietnamese TECHNICAL FEATURES REQUIREMENTS - Capacitive touch screen ≥ 7 inches - Screen protected by tempered glass or better - Completely independent channels - Has a safety control system that prevents output current in case the electrode is accidentally disconnected connect. - There is a connection port to update software, images and treatment protocols - Minimum currents: Faradic currents; Rectangular currents; Bipolar currents; Impulsive currents; Tens (Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation); Galvanic; Diadynamic ; Interferential; Iontophoresis… - ≥3 working modes: MANUAL, AVAILABLE protocols and custom PROGRAM… - ≥ 80 preset protocols
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
3
Medical dry X-ray printer
1
Machine
GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - Equipment manufactured in 2024 and beyond - Condition: 100% new - Meets quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485, EC - Working environment: Suitable for Vietnam's climate conditions CONFIGURATION: - Main machine and standard accessories: 01 set - User manual: 01 set TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: - Type of film used: Dry laser x-ray film - Interface use: color touch screen or better - Film tray: ≥3 trays - Signal light: Device status is alerted by LED light or equivalent - Film size: 35x43cm; 35x35cm; 26x36cm; 25x30cm,20x25cm - Photo printing method: Laser printing, thermal imaging or equivalent Film printing speed: + ≥ 110 films/hour (35x43 cm) + ≥ 160 films/hour (26x36cm) Pixel size: 50 µm / ≥ 100µm Density adjustment: Automatic Data input: DICOM or equivalent Image processing memory: ≥1GB
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
4
Optical microscope
1
Machine
GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - Equipment manufactured in 2024 and later - Condition: 100% New CONFIGURATION: Supply includes: - Main machine including lens body and accessories: 1 Set - 10X/18mm eyepiece: 1 piece - DIN 4X, 10X, S40X, S100X objective lens set: 1 piece each - Objective lens immersion oil: 5ml - Integrated 5.0 MP CMOS camera - Standard accessories, power cord: 01 Set - Computer and color printer set: 01 Set - Documents User manual TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: - Maximum magnification ≥1000 times when used with eyepiece ≥10X and objective lens ≥100X. - Built-in ≥5.0MP CMOS camera, USB-2 connection port: + Maximum resolution ≥2560 x 1920, ≥24 bit color depth, up to ≥30 fps + Supplied with software, USB-2 cable and a 1mm micrometer ruler / 100 slides + Compatible with Windows 7, 8 and 10 operating systems, with configuration 32 and 64 bits Computer and color printer: Synchronous computer set: - Microprocessor: ≥ Core i5 - RAM internal memory: ≥ 8GB DDR4 - SSD hard drive: ≥ 256 GB - Accessories: Screen: ≥ 27", Keyboard, Mouse Color printer: - Maximum paper size: A4 - Print speed: Standard: ≥8 pages/minute (B&W/Color) / Photo printing: Up to ≥ 12 seconds/photo (10×15 cm) - Print resolution: Up to ≥ 5,760 x 1,440 dpi - Printing ink (≥6 colors)
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
5
Radiofrequency treatment machine (High frequency treatment machine)
1
Machine
GENERAL REQUIREMENTS. - 100% new equipment - Year of manufacture: 2024 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485, CE or equivalent - Working environment: Suitable for Vietnam's climate conditions CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: - 01 main machine - 01 treatment cream - 02 pliers and 50 adhesive panels (25 small and 25 large panels) for automatic treatment - 01 straight capacitive/resistive handle - 01 Capacitive/resistive straight handle with 3 working angles - 01 Bipolar handle - 01 Trolley with wheels TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: - Maximum power consumption: ≤ 300VA - Operating mode: Resistive / Capacitive - Pre-installed protocols: ≥ 28 protocols. - Has customizable programs - Device includes ≥ 5 different working modes - Touch screen ≥ 7 inches / 800x480 px - Screen protected by tempered glass or better - Working frequency: ≤ 450 - ≥ 550 kHz - Maximum output power: ≥ 250 VA @ 500 Ohm - Power step: 1 to 10 / 5 out of 10 or equivalent - Has action/pause time - Treatment time: from 1 to ≥ 60 minutes - Capable of updating Software, Images, Protocols and firmware., device has two USB 2.0 ports Standard A and Standard B or equivalent
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/10/2025
Approval decision code
09.10/QĐ-CK83
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for medical equipment in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for medical equipment in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 22

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second