Shopping for medical supplies for imaging.

Find: 08:35 18/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical supplies for imaging diagnostic
Bid name
Shopping for medical supplies for imaging.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012941-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for medical supplies for imaging.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
211 Nguyen Thong, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Vật tư - Thiết bị Y tế
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/09/2025 08:34 To date 01/10/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 01/10/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
3ml syringe, syringe with Luer Lock head used in vascular intervention
100
Female
The syringe has Luer Lock head used in vascular intervention. Material with polycarbonate. Capacity of 3ml. Surail. CE standard.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
2
10ml syringe with Luer Lock head used in vascular intervention
900
Female
The syringe has Luer Lock head used in vascular intervention. The cylinder has a whirlpool made from PC2856, ABS757, PE951 The body is transparent like a glass Luer rotates and fixes. 10ml capacity. Surail. CE standard.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
3
Injecting pump from 50ml
120
Female
Set of cylinder ≥ 50ml for pumps from Neomoto Sonic used in MRI scan. The packaging kit includes: + 2 cylinders ≥ 50ml in diameter of 2.88cm 15 cm long with a transparent PET material that does not contain Dehp with a piston with a PC with a black rubber filter; + 1 long Spike transfer end and 1 short spike transfer end of ABS plastic; + 1 high pressure wire with Y -shaped PC and PVC is 250cm long with a check valve. High pressure 350psi, Luer Lock. Completely compatible with the injection pump. Surail. Meet CE standards
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
4
The rotary artery poking all kinds, sizes
650
Female
- The needle does not door without door. Sharp needle head. Catheter made of etFe (ethylene tetrafluorethylene), SL catheter tip, smooth and smooth body, low resistance. - Size: 20g x 1 1/4 "(32mm). External diameter/diameter: 1.10mm/0.80mm. - Flow flow: 60 ml/min. - Save time ≥ 72h. - Sterilization. - There is contrast. - Quality standard: CE.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
5
The thigh artery of all kinds, sizes
50
Female
- The needle does not door without door. Sharp needle head. Catheter made of etFe (ethylene tetrafluorethylene), SL catheter tip, smooth and smooth body, low resistance. - Size: 18g x 2 "(51mm). External diameter/ diameter: 1.30mm/ 0.95mm, - Flow flow: 90 ml/min. -The time of needles ≥ 72h. - Sterilization. - There is contrast. - Quality standard: CE.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
6
The distribution kit is used in procedures, surgery, and care for patients of all kinds, the sizes of the distribution kit (Manifold) have 3 ports.
450
Female
Manifold 3 ports - Diameter of 0.093 "(2.3mm) - There are luer rotation and head chasing gas - Under pressure 250, 500 psi.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
7
Anti -twisting connector
100
Female
Flexible connector against torsion when connected.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
8
30 cm intravenous extension wire set
450
Female
Length 30cm, inner diameter 2.9mm, external diameter 3.9mm. Medical, transparent PVC material. The two ends of the wire have Luer Lock twisting lock. Anti -twist wire. There is no Dehp substance, does not contain latex. Packed each individual strand, on the one hand, using CPP material and one side of the filter paper. Sterilization.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
9
75 cm intravenous extension wire set
30
Female
Length 75cm, inner diameter 2.9mm, external diameter 3.9mm. Medical, transparent PVC material. The two ends of the wire have Luer Lock twisting lock. Anti -twist wire. There is no Dehp substance, does not contain latex. Packed each individual, on the one hand, using CPP material and one side of the filter paper. Sterilization.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
10
Letters y
180
Female
High pressure wire 350psi Y -shaped with PVC transparent 150cm long with a PC connected with a protective lid with an orange PP, there are 2 DEHP -free valves, using contrast in CT Scanner and MRI magnet. 2 branches Y are 25 cm long and 10cm The connection wire has a diameter of internal and external diameter of 1.9 mm and 3.35 mm, respectively Standard CE Surail.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
11
Y -shaped connector
40
Female
Pressure resistance and good hemostatic valve reduces blood loss The connector has vortex, push - scissors, and click Sheath material: PE high density CE standard.
211 - Nguyen Thong - Long An Ward - Tay Ninh Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/09/2025
Approval decision code
1613/BVĐKLA-VT.TBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for medical supplies for imaging.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for medical supplies for imaging." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second