Shopping for natural disaster prevention materials in 2025

Find: 15:03 19/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021701-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for natural disaster prevention materials in 2025
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter 6 towns of Bao Lac town, Xã Bảo Lạc, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Quan Thị Linh
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/11/2025 15:02 To date 28/11/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/11/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cloramin B
50
Kg
Sodium N-chlorobenzenesulfonamide 25%
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
2
Water disinfection tablets
3.300
Tablet
Disinfectant tablets 67mg, Sodium Dichoroisocyanurate (NADCC) 39.4%; Sodium bicarbonate; Adipic; Sodiumcarbonate
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
3
Death pocket
55
Female
PVC, PEVA, or HDPE waterproof coating, Thickness: 0.18 - 0.35 mm, Completely waterproof, Anti-leakage and anti-mold, Withstands traction, not easy to tear
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
4
Muscle blood pressure set
16
Female
Pressure measuring range: 0 – 300 mmHg Division: 2 mmHg Accuracy: ± 3 mmHg, Medical PVC hearing wire, anti-folding, stainless steel headset
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
5
Electronic Blood Pressure Set
13
Female
AFIB: detects atrial fibrillation (atrial fibrillation) Measure 3 times in a row and take the average value, helping to stabilize results Cuff size: 22 – 42 cm PDS Healthcare Power source: 4 × 1.5V AA batteries or DC 6V / 600 mA adapter Machine size: 152 × 92 × 42 mm thietbiytethailinh.com Weight: 560 g (including battery) Operating temperature: 10 – 40 °C Operating humidity 15 – 90% RH Storage temperature ‒20 to +55 °C Connect | USB port, BPA+ software to analyze blood pressure measurement data PDS HealthcareBattery life | Approximately 920 measurements (with AA batteries) according to distributor information
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
6
Medical mask
1.250
Female
The 4-layer medical mask is made of non-woven fabric with a layer of antibacterial microfiltration paper
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
7
Medical gloves
1.500
Pair
Made from natural rubber, coated with non-stick powder, can be used for both left and right hands. Length: > = 240mm
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
8
Sterilized surgical gauze
79
Package
Gauze is woven from 100% cotton with high absorbency. Density: 20x18 fibers/inch. Weight 25-27 g/m2. Bleached with hydrogen peroxide, no toxins, has been washed. Contains no allergens, no starch or Dextrin, no water-soluble humus fibers and viscera. Size: 10cm x 10cm x 8 sterile layers 10 pieces/pack
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
9
Cotton 100g
20
Bag
Made from 100% natural cotton fibers (100% cotton), with high absorbency. Used in the medical or household fields (wound care, fluid absorption, skin surface cleaning...). Packaging: 100g/package
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
10
Alcohol 70 bottles of 500ml
16
Bottle
70 -degree ethanol alcohol, no transparent color, typical alcohol smell Packaging: 500ml bottle
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
11
Yellow garbage bag
25
Kg
Medical waste bags with strings; There are many different sizes. - Material: PE plastic - Color: White, blue, yellow, black - Printed logo and separate label for each color according to regulations in Circular No. 20/20211TT-BYT dated November 26, 2021. -The bag has a drawstring on the top of the bag - There is a limit line: DO NOT STORAGE BEYOND THIS LINE -Meets standards as prescribed in Circular No. 20/20211TT-BYT dated November 26, 2021
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
12
Black garbage bag
25
Kg
Medical waste bags with strings; There are many different sizes. - Material: PE plastic - Color: White, blue, yellow, black - Printed logo and separate label for each color according to regulations in Circular No. 20/20211TT-BYT dated November 26, 2021. -The bag has a drawstring on the top of the bag - There is a limit line: DO NOT STORAGE BEYOND THIS LINE -Meets standards as prescribed in Circular No. 20/20211TT-BYT dated November 26, 2021
Bao Lac and Cao Bang Medical Center
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/11/2025
Approval decision code
2174/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for natural disaster prevention materials in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for natural disaster prevention materials in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second