Shopping for printers and computers in 2026

Find: 10:25 24/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for printers and computers in 2026
Bid name
Shopping for printers and computers in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024674-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for printers and computers in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 398, National Highway 1, Quarter 1A, Phường Cai Lậy, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Minh Thành
Position
IT department staff
Phone number
Address
No. 398, National Highway 1, Quarter 1A, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/06/2026 10:23 To date 29/06/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 29/06/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Printer
15
Female
- Printing technology: Laser - Single-sided printing speed: ≥ 40 pages/minute for A4 size and ≥ 42 pages/minute for Letter size - Double-sided printing speed: ≥ 31 pages/minute for A4 size and ≥ 33 pages/minute for Letter size - Maximum paper size: A4/Letter - Automatic 2-sided printing (Duplex) - Resolution (dpi): Black (best): ≥ 1,200 x 1,200 dpi; Black (normal): ≥ 600 x 600 dpi - Memory: ≥ 1GB - Automatic paper tray: ≥ 250 sheets. - Multi-purpose tray: ≥ 100 sheets. - Output tray: ≥ 150 sheets. -Connection port: Hi-Speed ​​USB ≥ 2.0, ≥ 1 x RJ45 - Year of manufacture: 2025 or later. - Warranty: ≥ 24 months
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. No. 398, National Highway 1, Quarter 1A, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
The contractor commits to provide a Certificate of Origin (CO) for imported goods, a Certificate of Quality (CQ) or equivalent, and a customs declaration for imported goods. These documents are provided with the goods upon delivery or acceptance. See details in the attached file
2
Desktop
1
Set
- Motherboard: + Intel Chipset ≥ H610 Express, LGA1700 socket + Connection ports: ≥ 1 x PCIe x16 slot, ≥ 1 x PCIe x 1 slot, ≥ 1 x D-Sub Port (VGA port), ≥ 1 DVI-D port, ≥ 1 x HDMI port, ≥ 1 x Display port, ≥ 1 x COM port, ≥ 6 x USB, ≥ 1 x RJ45 port, ≥ 1 x Headphone, ≥ 1 x Microphone, ≥ 4 x SATA 6.0 Gb/s ports, ≥ 2 x DDR4 DIMM 3200 MHz. - Processor: Intel Core ≥ i7 12700 - Memory: ≥ 16 GB DDR4 bus ≥ 3200 MHz - Hard drive: SSD ≥ 512GB SATA / M.2 NVMe - Screen: ≥ 21.5" LED, resolution: ≥ 1920 x 1080, VGA port, HDMI port, cable included Power source, VGA/HDMI cable. - Case and power: with power supply ≥ 450W, including power cord - Keyboard: USB standard - Mouse: USB Optical - Year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Warranty: ≥ 24 months
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. No. 398, National Highway 1, Quarter 1A, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
The contractor commits to provide Certificate of Origin (CO) for imported goods, Certificate of Good Quality (CQ) or equivalent, customs declaration for imported goods, Declaration of conformity according to the provisions of Clause 2, Article 3, Circular 29/2025/TT-BKHCN dated November 13, 2025 of the Ministry of Science and Technology for goods that are Desktop Computers. These documents are provided with the goods upon delivery or acceptance. See details in the attached file
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/06/2026
Approval decision code
1263/BVĐKCL-CNTT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for printers and computers in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for printers and computers in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second