Shopping for surgical threads in 2025-2026

Find: 15:57 13/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for surgical threads in 2025-2026
Bid name
Shopping for surgical threads in 2025-2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016369-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for surgical threads in 2025-2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Quyen Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Doctor - Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2 - Nguyen Quyen Street - Vo Cuong Ward - Bac Ninh Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/10/2025 15:54 To date 23/10/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/10/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
No. 0 monofilament nonabsorbable thread
216
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
2
Single-strand non-absorbable thread No. 2/0
252
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
3
Single-strand nonabsorbable thread No. 3/0
3.024
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
4
Just do not spend the number 4/0
4.680
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
5
Single-strand non-absorbable thread No. 5/0
2.592
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
6
Single-strand nonabsorbable thread No. 6/0
504
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
7
Single-strand nonabsorbable thread No. 7/0
540
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
8
Single-filament nonabsorbable nylon thread No. 2/0
3.600
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
9
Single-filament non-absorbable nylon thread No. 3/0
21.600
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
10
Single-filament non-absorbable nylon thread No. 4/0
9.720
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
11
Single-filament nonabsorbable nylon thread No. 5/0
2.016
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
12
Nylon only 10/0
216
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
13
Steel only 5
72
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
14
Catgut chromium 4/0 slowly absorbable suture
216
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
15
Single yarn slow indicator number 3/0
1.656
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
16
Single yarn slow indicator number 4/0
1.440
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
17
Criteria for synthesizing braided yarn No. 0
4.320
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
18
Synthetic target of braided yarn number 1
28.800
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
19
Synthetic target of braided yarn number 2/0
11.520
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
20
Synthetic target of braided yarn number 3
28.800
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
21
Criteria for synthesizing braided yarn No. 4/0
6.480
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
22
Criteria for synthetic braided yarn No. 5/0
864
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
23
Criteria for synthetic braided yarn No. 6/0
108
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
24
Needleless multifilament thread
100
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
25
Temporary electrode only
60
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
26
Heart valve sutures
400
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
27
Heart valve suture with spacer
480
Fiber
Details according to the attached file
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/10/2025
Approval decision code
7989/YCBG-BVĐKBN2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for surgical threads in 2025-2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for surgical threads in 2025-2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second