Shopping X-ray digital photo receiver

Find: 07:41 12/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping X-ray digital photo receiver
Bid name
Shopping X-ray digital photo receiver

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600022727-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping X-ray digital photo receiver
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Zone 4, Xã Cao Phong, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Huế
Position
In charge of the Department of Pharmacy - Telecommunications, Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Zone 4, Cao Phong Commune, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/06/2026 07:40 To date 22/06/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/06/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Digital X-ray image recognition plate Digital X-ray system (Model: UD150L-40E, Manufacturer: Shimazu, Country of origin: Japan)
1
Female
I. General requirements - 100% new equipment - Manufactured in 2026 or later. - Meets ISO 13485 quality management standards or equivalent - Power source: 24 V DC - Device operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥35 degrees Celsius + Maximum humidity: ≥85% II. Technical requirements 1. Compatible with Digital X-ray System (Model: UD150L-40E, Manufacturer: Shimazu, Country of origin: Japan). 2. Configuration of the digital X-ray image acquisition system includes: - Flat image acquisition plate: 01 plate - Image processing control software: 01 software - Image processing station (Computer set): 01 set - Standard accessories: 01 set - English/Vietnamese user manual: 01 set 3. Technical features: 3.1. Flat image acquisition plate: - Load capacity: ≥ 300 kg evenly over the entire surface (≥ 100 kg load at point) - Pixel size: ≥ 140 micro meters - Resolution: ≥3,072 x 3,072 pixels - Image size: 17"x17". (43.0cm x 43.0cm) - AD conversion: 16 bit - Connection to X-ray machine: DR trigger; AED; Connect to the communication unit available on the X-ray machine and control circuit board; Displays the camera's shooting parameters on the image processing software; Select the imaging software to automatically send parameters to the control panel of the X-ray machine - Connection: wired - Image display time: ≤2 seconds 3.2. Image processing station and acquisition software (Control Station for FPD) includes: - Computer: Computer (minimum configuration CPU: CORE i7 (generation 13 or higher); RAM: ≥8GB; SSD: ≥250GB; HDD: ≥1TB, removable VGA: ≥2GB; Keyboard&Mouse) - 64/32 bit copyright WINDOWS operating system - Control software, image processing and communication. 3.3. Standard accessories include - Image Receiver Interface Unit (SCU). - Communication cable set with X-ray unit - LAN cable - Communication cable - User manual (English + Vietnamese) c. Other requirements - Equipment is delivered, installed and instructed for use at Cao Phong Regional Medical Center. - Commitment to providing full quality certificates (CQ) and other documents. - Commit to providing full certificates of origin (CO) and customs declarations (for imported goods). - Warranty ≥36 months.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping X-ray digital photo receiver". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping X-ray digital photo receiver" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second