Supplementing additional chemicals for testing

Find: 09:43 23/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Supplementing additional chemicals for testing
Bid name
Supplementing additional chemicals for testing

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600014641-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Supplementing additional chemicals for testing
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 26A, pineapple 3, Xã Nguyễn Phích, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thanh Phong
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy-vt,tbyt
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 3. Nguyen Phich commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/04/2026 09:41 To date 04/05/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/05/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Chemical assay to quantify Calcium in human serum, plasma and urine.
1.800
ML
Test chemicals used to quantify Calcium in human serum, plasma and urine. Method: Photometric measurement using Arsenaso III.
U Minh General Hospital, Hamlet 3, Nguyen Phich commune, Ca Mau province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/04/2026
Approval decision code
01/YCBG
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Supplementing additional chemicals for testing". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Supplementing additional chemicals for testing" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second