supplies, chemicals, biological products

Find: 17:24 05/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of supplies, chemicals, and biological products for medical examination and treatment in 2025
Bid name
Procurement of supplies, chemicals, and biological products for medical examination and treatment in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019711-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
supplies, chemicals, biological products
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Zone 4, Xã Cao Phong, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Huế
Position
In charge of the Faculty of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Zone 4, Cao Phong Commune, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/11/2025 17:24 To date 17/11/2025 08:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/11/2025 08:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Neck brace
20
Pieces
Supports and stabilizes the cervical spine. - First aid for cervical spine injuries. - Twisted neck, excessive tension. - Support after cervical spine surgery. Manufactured according to ISO 13485 or equivalent standards; permitted for circulation in Vietnam
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
pocket 1
2
Hunchback
5
Pieces
Bulb capacity: 25W Voltage: 24V Round bulb design, with reflective mirror on top.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
3
ENT endoscopy light bulb 24v-250w
5
Pieces
Voltage: 24V - 250W - Main application: ENT endoscope bulbs, halogen bulbs used for optical devices. - Lifespan: 50hrs
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
4
Bean fruit tray
5
Pieces
Curved shape, trough shape, soft rounded, no angles. Material: Stainless steel, Surface: smooth, glossy, easy to clean and sterilize
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
5
Ear medicine kit (Bean tray, cotton swab, nickel bowl...)
2
Set
Includes: Bean tray: 01 Stainless steel cotton swab: 10 Small stainless steel bowl: 01. Tools made of stainless material, non-toxic, do not react with drugs or antiseptic solutions. Surface is shiny, no pitting, no cracks, no deformation. Easy to clean, steam and sterilize.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
6
Surgery kit
1
Set
Includes: 1. Knife handle: 01 piece 2. Sharp straight scissors 18cm: 01 piece 3. Needle pliers 18cm: 01 piece 4. Straight pin KM/CM: 01 piece 5. Curved pin KM/CM: 01 piece 6. Dissection forceps with tabs: 01 piece 7. Dissection forceps without tabs: 01 piece Medical stainless steel material, Complete set of tools Made of medical stainless steel (medical stainless steel), can withstand sterilization by autoclaving or plasma. 100% new, unused, manufactured according to ISO 13485 or equivalent. Have medical equipment circulation certificate
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
7
Foreign object removal tool set
1
Set
Includes: 1. Ear foreign object removal 8.5cm 2. Ear foreign body removal 14cm Material Medical stainless steel (medical stainless steel), guaranteed to be disinfected and sterilized by autoclaving. Meets common medical device quality standards (e.g. ISO 13485 or equivalent)
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
8
Remove earwax
5
Pieces
Used to remove earwax during ENT examination. Material Medical stainless steel (medical stainless steel), guaranteed to be disinfected and sterilized by autoclaving.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
9
Pank the stork's neck (remove foreign objects from the throat)
1
Set
Includes: 1. Removing foreign objects from lower throat (left) 2. Removing foreign objects from lower throat (right) 3. Removing foreign objects from lower throat (top) 4. Removing foreign objects from lower throat (lower)" Material is medical stainless steel, can be sterilized by autoclaving. No rust, no warping, no loose joints after use.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
10
Roll a bag containing oriental medicine decoction
40
Roll
The front has the word decoction in the bag, the back has instructions for use - Dimensions about: 400m x 10cm (LxW) - Weight: about 4.5kg/roll - Bag about 180ml/bag - Material: heat-resistant PET/PE, ensuring hygiene, safety, convenience in use and storage.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
11
Heart paper
15
File
File format - Size 110mm * 140mm * 142 sheets, lined type, compatible with CARDIOFAX 6-arm ECG machine
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
12
Wooden
2.000
Pieces
- Natural wood, smooth, uniform grain, no core, no warping. Achieve high hardness, smoothness, safe to use. - Dimensions: 150mm x 20mm x 2mm. - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
13
Test for heroin
240
kiểm TRA
"-Specimen: Urine -The control area of each test kit contains goat anti-rabbit IgG antibody. The result area of each test kit contains a combination of bovine protein antigen with the drug, and on the combination plate of each test kit contains anti-drug and monocyte antibodies and a pigment combination with rabbit antibody. - - Relative sensitivity ≥ 99%, - Relative specificity ≥ 99%, - Accuracy ≥ 99% - Stability: Stable under storage conditions of 2-30°C -Does not cross-react with: Ephedrine, Chlorpheniramine, Oxalic Acid, Naproxen, Creatine, Penicillin-G, Ephedrine, Dextromethorphan..Meets ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
14
4 -leg drug test
300
kiểm TRA
Qualitative Amphetamine, Methamphetamine, Morphine and Marijuana (THC) Test Panel (AMP/MET/MOP/THC Detection Test Panel) 1, MOP: Cut-off 300 ng/ml 2, MET: Cut-off 1000 ng/ml 3, AMP: Cut-off 1000ng/ml 4, THC: Cut-off detection (cut off) 50 ng/ml Correlation sensitivity ≥ 99%, Correlation specificity ≥ 99%, Correlation accuracy ≥ 99%, Random repeat accuracy: ≥ 99%,
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
15
Test hepatitis B
250
kiểm TRA
"Qualitative detection of HBsAg antigen in human serum or plasma. Main active ingredient: Anti-HBsAg antibody pair. - Correlation sensitivity: ≥ 99% - Correlation specificity: ≥ 99% - Correlation accuracy: ≥ 99%. - Random repeat accuracy: ≥ 99% Threshold of detection (LOD): 1 ng/mL. No cross-reactivity with samples positive for HAV, HCV, Dengue, HIV, RF, Syphilis, TB, H.pylori. Not interfered by Sodium citrate concentration 3.8% and EDTA concentration 3.4 μmol/L MOH classification: D Read results at 15 minutes."
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
16
Hepatitis C test
350
kiểm TRA
"Qualitative detection of anti-HCV antibodies in human serum or plasma. Main active ingredient: Recombinant HCV antigens. - Correlation sensitivity: 99.05%; - Correlation specificity: 99.46%; - Correlation accuracy: 99.33%. - Random repeat accuracy: 100% No cross-reactivity with samples positive for HBsAg, HAV, HIV, Dengue, Syphilis, TB, H. Pylori, RF. Not interfered by EDTA concentration 3.4 μmol/L and Sodium citrate concentration 3.8% MOH classification: D Read results at 15 minutes.
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
17
HIV testing
200
kiểm TRA
"- is a rapid visual immunoassay for the qualitative, presumptive detection of antibodies to HIV-l/HIV-2. -Specimen: human whole blood, serum or plasma. -Sensitivity≥ 99%, Specificity: ≥ 99%, Repeatability≥ 99%, Reproducibility ≥ 99% -Stability: stable under storage conditions of 2-30°C - Analytical sensitivity was determined as follows: Dilution ratio 1:1000 for sample I-B (02/104), Dilution ratio 1:133 for sample I-C (02/106), Dilution ratio 1:400 for sample I-A (02/112), Dilution ratio 1:400 for sample I-E (02/114), Dilution ratio 1:20 for sample I-O (02/116), Dilution ratio 1:100 for sample II (02/120) - Substances that do not cross-react: Anti-HCV, Anti-HBsAg, Anti-HBcAg, Anti-HCV, Anti-HTLV, SYP, Malar, HSV.. - Interfering substances that do not affect test results: Ascorbic Acid (20mg/dL), Hemoglobin(1000mg/dL), Bilirubin(1000mg/dL), Gentistic acid(20mg/dL), Acetaminophen(20mg/dL). - Meets ISO 13485:2016 standards or equivalent
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
18
Urine test 10 parameters
7.000
kiểm TRA
Used for Mission urine analyzers Has wavelengths of 525 nm and 635 nm, can be read by eye. Measure indicators: Leukocytes, Nitrite, Urobilinogen, Protein, pH, Blood, Specific Gravity, Ketone, Bilirubin, Glucose (LEU/ NIT/ URO/ PRO/ pH/ BLO/ SG/ KET/ BIL/ GLU). Stick form. Expiry date: 24 months/ 3 months after opening the box. Standards: ISO 13485, CE, FDA
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
19
Blood glucose test strips for use with personal blood glucose meters
1.000
kiểm TRA
Blood glucose test strips use electrochemical biosensor technology, containing the enzyme Glucose Oxidase (GOD) or equivalent; have measurement time ≤ 10 seconds; sample volume ≤ 0.5 µL; HCT range 25–60%; measuring range 1.1–33.3 mmol/L; Meets ISO 13485:2016 standards or equivalent, has CE/FDA certification.” Compatible with On-Call Plus blood glucose meters
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
20
Solution solution for hematological analysts
5.000
ML
Lysing solution for hematology analyzers. Ingredients: Detergent <4.0%, Buffer <0.06%. 500ml bottle or equivalent ensures ease of transport, storage and use. Meets ISO13485 standards or equivalent. Compatible for use with Hemax 330 hematology analyzer
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
21
Dilute solution for hematological analysts
120.000
ML
Diluent for hematology analyzers. Ingredients: Sodium chloride <0.9%, Potassium chloride <0.06%, Buffer <0.3%, Preservative <0.1%. 20 Liter barrel or equivalent ensures ease of transportation, storage and use. Meets ISO13485 standards or equivalent. Compatible for use with Hemax 330 hematology analyzer
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
22
Washing solution for hematological analysts
10.000
ML
Ingredients: Detergent <0.5%, Sodium chloride <1.0%, Buffer <0.3%, Preservative <0.4%, Proteolytic enzyme <2.0%, Water >95.0%. 1 liter bottle or equivalent ensures ease of transport, storage and use. Meets ISO13485 standards or equivalent. Compatible for use with Hemax 330 hematology analyzer
Medical Center in Cao Phong area
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/11/2025
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "supplies, chemicals, biological products". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "supplies, chemicals, biological products" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 16

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second