supplies for vaccination in 2026

Find: 15:47 13/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for purchasing supplies for vaccination in 2026
Bid name
Bidding package for purchasing supplies for vaccination in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600017673-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
supplies for vaccination in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 14, Phường Điện Biên Phủ, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đinh Hương Ly
Position
Staff of Pharmacy Department - Medical Supplies
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy - Medical Supplies, Center for Disease Control of Dien Bien Province; Address: Group 14, Dien Bien Phu Ward, Dien Bien Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/05/2026 15:45 To date 27/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
5ml needle pump
15.000
Female
I. GENERAL STANDARDS. These include the following five standards: 1. Disposable plastic syringes. 2. Syringe capacity is 5 ml. 3. Needle size is 22 G1 1/2” (22 G1 1/2” inch). 4. Materials used in the manufacture of syringes; cylinders, pistons, needles (needle hub, needle body, etc.) are materials permitted for medical use. 5. The assembly of syringes, needles, and protective caps are hermetically sealed in a single unit and then sterilized using a sealed sterilization process. II. SYRINGE STANDARDS. These include seven standards: 1. Transparency is required for easy viewing of the dosage. 2. No pyrogens are present. 3. No foreign matter is present on the inner surface of the syringe where it comes into contact with the infusion solution. 4. The volume markings must be clear, uniform, and run along the length of the syringe. In the vertical position, the ends of the markings must be of the same length and aligned from top to bottom. The volume numbers must be perpendicular to the corresponding scale and placed close to the scale but not overlapping the markings they display. The markings and numbers must adhere firmly to the syringe wall and must not peel off when touched. 5. When the piston shaft is fully inserted into the syringe cylinder, the piston's reference mark must align with the 0 mark of the scale. 6. When using gas and injection solutions, leakage must not occur through the gasket (piston cap). 7. The syringe tip (syringe) must fit snugly into the syringe, and there must be no leakage of injection solution or air bubbles at the connection point between the syringe tip and the needle hub. III. TECHNICAL STANDARDS FOR SYRINGES: Consists of 8 standards. 1. No pyrogens. 2. The needle surface must be smooth, clean, and free of impurities when viewed with the naked eye. 3. The needle shaft must be made of stainless steel, have sufficient mechanical strength, and not break or bend under normal use conditions. 4. The needle tip must be sharp, without burrs or other defects. 5. The needle hub must be made of a material suitable for the intended use. If the needle hub is made of plastic, it must be colored according to international standards. 6. The needle hub surface must be free of manufacturing defects. 7. The connection between the needle hub and the needle shaft must be secure and not break, and the needle shaft must not detach from the hub under normal use conditions. 8. The needle tip must have a cap.
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
2
1ml needle pump
5.000
Female
I. GENERAL STANDARDS. These include the following five standards: 1. Disposable plastic syringes. 2. Syringe capacity is 1 ml. 3. Needle size is 26 G 1/2” (26 G 1/2” inch). 4. Materials used in the manufacture of syringes; cylinders, pistons, needles (needle hub, needle shaft, etc.) are materials permitted for medical use. 5. The assembly of syringes, needles, and protective caps are hermetically sealed in a single unit and then sterilized using a sealed sterilization process. II. STANDARDS FOR SYRINGES. These include seven standards: 1. Transparency is required for easy viewing of the dosage. 2. No pyrogens are present. 3. No foreign matter is present on the inner surface of the syringe where it comes into contact with the infusion solution. 4. The volume markings must be clear, uniform, and run along the length of the syringe. In the vertical position, the ends of the markings must be of the same length and aligned from top to bottom. The volume numbers must be perpendicular to the corresponding scale and placed close to the scale but not overlapping the markings they display. The markings and numbers must adhere firmly to the syringe wall and must not peel off when touched. 5. When the piston shaft is fully inserted into the syringe cylinder, the piston's reference mark must align with the 0 mark of the scale. 6. When using gas and injection solutions, leakage must not occur through the gasket (piston cap). 7. The syringe tip (syringe) must fit snugly into the syringe, and there must be no leakage of injection solution or air bubbles at the connection point between the syringe tip and the needle hub. III. TECHNICAL STANDARDS FOR SYRINGES: Consists of 8 standards. 1. No pyrogens. 2. The needle surface must be smooth, clean, and free of impurities when viewed with the naked eye. 3. The needle shaft must be made of stainless steel, have sufficient mechanical strength, and not break or bend under normal use conditions. 4. The needle tip must be sharp, without burrs or other defects. 5. The needle hub must be made of a material suitable for the intended use. If the needle hub is made of plastic, it must be colored according to international standards. 6. The needle hub surface must be free of manufacturing defects. 7. The connection between the needle hub and the needle shaft must be secure and not break, and the needle shaft must not detach from the hub under normal use conditions. 8. The needle tip must have a cap.
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
3
0.5ml needle pump
200.000
Female
I. GENERAL STANDARDS. Includes the following 6 standards: 1. Syringes made of disposable plastic. 2. Syringe capacity is 0.5ml. 3. Needle size is 25G1" (25G1 inch); 4. The materials used to make the syringe: cylinder, piston, needle (needle head, needle body...) are materials allowed for medical use. 5. The syringe must have a self-locking feature (also known as self-locking, self-destruction, the English term is Auto-Disable), which means that after the vaccine or infusion solution is sucked in enough dose into the syringe and then injected. When finished, the piston cannot be pulled back to suck up the vaccine or infusion solution a second time. 6. The syringe, needle, and protective cap are sealed in a packaging unit and then sterilized according to the closed sterilization process. II. TECHNICAL STANDARDS ON INJECTION NEEDLES: 1. No pyrogens. 2. The needle surface must be smooth and clean 3. The needle body is made of stainless steel, has sufficient mechanical strength and does not break or warp under normal use conditions. 4. The needle tip must be sharp, without burrs or other defects. 5. If the needle handle is made of plastic material, it is colored according to international standards. 7. The connection between the needle bar and the needle body is definitely not broken, the needle body does not slip out of the needle bar under normal use conditions. 8. There is a needle tip cover.
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
4
0.1ml needle pump
13.500
Female
I. GENERAL STANDARDS. Includes the following 5 standards: 1. Syringe pump made of single-use plastic 2. Syringe pump capacity is 0.1ml 3. Needle size is 27Gx3/8" 4. Syringe pump must have a self-locking feature 5. Collection of syringes, needles, and protective caps are sealed in a packaging unit, and then sterilized according to the sterilization process II. TECHNICAL STANDARDS ON NEEDLES INJECTION: Includes 6 standards: 1. No pyrogens and no toxins. 2. The needle surface must be smooth and clean without any impurities to the naked eye. 3. The needle body is made of stainless steel, has sufficient mechanical strength and does not break or curl under normal use conditions. 4. Needle tip design with 3-dimensional bevel 5. The connection between the needle body and the Syringe Pump must not be broken, the needle body will not slip out of the Syringe Pump under normal use conditions. 6. There is a needle cap
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
5
Safety box
3.500
Female
4 -layer Caston 2 sides rolling PE film. Previous size assembled about CXDXR: 557x273x376mmm, diameter of the needle drop hole 36 ± 1mm
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
6
Electronic easting indicator
45
Female
*General requirements: - Equipment manufactured from 2024 onwards. - Operating environment: + Lowest temperature: ≤-20°C / - 4°F; + Highest temperature: ≥+55°C / +131°F. - Meets quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 17025 *Technical configuration: 01 main device *Technical specifications: - Warning critical temperature: ≤0°C / +32°F - Temperature measurement accuracy: ≤+/- 0.3°C or ≤ +/- 0.6 °F - Has a 10 x 10mm display screen - There is a warning when temperature below 0°C for ≤ 60 minutes - Temperature recording cycle: ≤ 2 minutes - Protection class: ≥ IP67 - Shelf life: ≥ 5 years from date of manufacture.
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
7
30-day temperature monitoring directive
10
Female
*General requirements: - 100% new product, manufactured in 2024 or later. - Meets standards: ISO 9001, ISO 17025 or equivalent - Meets WHO safety standards (PQS) or equivalent. - Operating environment: Lowest temperature: ≤-40°C Highest temperature: ≥+60°C. *Configuration requirements: - Main device: 01 pc - Temperature sensor probe wire: 01 pc - User manual: 01 set *Technical requirements: - Warning temperature range: ≤-35°C and ≥+55°C / ≤-31°F and ≥+131°F - Resolution: ≤ 0.1°C - Accuracy of temperature measurement degree: ≤+/- 0.8°C when -40°C to -30°C ≤+/- 1.44°F when -40°F to -22°F ≤+/- 0.5°C when -30°C to +40°C ≤+/- 0.9°F when -22°F to +104°F ≤+/- 0.8°C when +40°C to +60°C ≤+/- 1.44°F when +104°F to +140°F - Warning and alarm limits: ≥2 programs (upper alarm and lower alarm)
Disease Control Center of Dien Bien Province
Female
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/05/2026
Approval decision code
619/TM-KSBT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "supplies for vaccination in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "supplies for vaccination in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second