Supply and install the Auto Automatic Driving System.

Find: 16:01 07/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Supply and install the Auto Automatic Driving System.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015555-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Supply and install the Auto Automatic Driving System.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
60 National Highway 1, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đặng Minh Thọ
Position
Head of Department of Science and Technology
Phone number
Address
No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/10/2025 16:00 To date 17/10/2025 09:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 17/10/2025 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
The center control cabinet (including hardware and software)
1
Set
Hardware: - Applying advanced microprocessor technology with high processing speed. ARM Cortex M3 72MHz chip. - Suitable and synchronized with the system, equipment, and software provided. - Has an interface function between the vehicle, the program and the boundary detection sensor. - Has the function of connecting and controlling the theoretical testing system. Automatically balance sensors according to the environment. Software for main control module in central cabinet, comes with control cabinet hardware
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
ARM Cortex M3 72MHz chip.
After installing instructions for use and transferring management and operation: - Training for the central operation center staff. - On duty of the first course
2
Wireless frequency module (RF_WIFI)
1
Set
Signal transmission to transceiver modules on the vehicle, ensuring connection, continuous control with equipment on the vehicle, stabilizing the vehicle and the operating center during operation. Power distribution 1000MW 2.4GHz
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
Power distribution 1000MW 2.4GHz
3
Network switching system and power cord
1
Set
- Switch Lan 8 ports x1 pieces/ switch poe tenda x 1 - 6 -spoke socket x 2 pieces
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
- 8-port LAN switch - POE switch tenda - 6-pin power socket
4
CPU hardware equipment on the car for 3 test vehicles A
3
Car
- Identify and control all data from other sensor modules on the car, monitor the entire vehicle status during the test; Perform grading, scoring, catching errors and automatic error reports. - Wireless communication to central computer. - Supply: 3-35VDC (Max current 0.5A). The source is designed to ensure that the device operates continuously in the context of frequent voltage voltage, so it can be used directly from the battery on the car without any additional auxiliary equipment, absolutely does not affect the operation and longevity of the battery. - IP67 led screen, display the following parameters: Display the total score, minus point, test status, sensors on the car - Specialized camera for random photography integrated in the equipment box. Take photos and transfer data to the main control module on the car - Transmit signals to the transceiver modules on the vehicle by wifi, ensure connection, continuous control with equipment on the vehicle, stabilizing between the vehicle and the operating center during operation. Transmission speed 300MB/second - Autonics Korean distance sensor. The sensor sensor is highly sensitive, allowing the installation of 20cm from the ground to ensure no impact when the car is on the road or the car. - The car sensor detects that the test is collapsed Accessory: - Anti -interference jack - Sensor holder - Equipment box holder - Switch, protection fuse ...
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
- Source: 3-35VDC (Max current 0.5A) - IP67 led screen
5
CPU software equipment on the car for 3 test vehicles A
3
Car
Software for the main control module on the car: - Collect peripheral signals on the vehicle, handle vehicle status parameters. - Identify automatic errors, manage and score the car's test from communication information with sensors on the car and in the yard. - Handling errors and error reports to the driver. - Filter, digitize, encrypt data and transmit to the control center; Control the operation of the radio communication system on the car.
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
6
EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS ON THE FIELD FOR CLASS A EXAMINATION STADIUM
1
Yard
The sensor system on field A (including magnetic sensor, IPDM rubber -shaped limit sensor is very long, high sensitivity and other sensors). Sensor system system. Pipe accessories to central cabinets, other accessories. 2 Set of CCTV CCTV ASSOCIATION A + LAN WIRE SYSTEM for Camera.
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
7
Operating central control software system for car class A
1
Pm
- Control, order exams to test vehicles. - Monitor and display the candidate's status on the table. - Monitor the status of electronic sensors. - Compatible with Windows operating system. - Enter new list of candidates, information about candidates, the exam class - Conducting candidates from the theoretical exam system. - Turn and store the entire test image of each contestant - Look up and re -examine the video at the location of the error minus error for each contestant during the exam. - Display, print points for each contestant - Statistical report on exam results - Display the test results to the screen in the exam room
Long An College - No. 60, Highway 1, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh province
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Supply and install the Auto Automatic Driving System.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Supply and install the Auto Automatic Driving System." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second