Tender Package for Medical Supplies

Find: 15:03 31/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Tender Package for Medical Supplies
Bid name
Tender Package for Medical Supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019049-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Tender Package for Medical Supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Xã Cẩm Khê, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thị Mai
Position
Department of TCKT room
Phone number
Address
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Cam Khe Commune, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 31/10/2025 15:02 To date 09/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 09/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
The ureter of all kinds, sizes
2
Female
- Nitinol core is anti-twisting, covered with soft and smooth PTFE layer to limit damage to the ureter. The 60cm head design is coated with UroGlide to reduce friction for smooth insertion and withdrawal. - 3cm wire end includes 2 styles: straight end and curved end. - Size 0.025", 0.032", 0.035", 0.038", length 150cm. - Blue and white striped stem designed to provide clear endoscopic visualization of wire movement. - Visual platinum tip under fluoroscopy aids in determining guide wire position. - Attached Torque vise provides fingertip torque control to handle complex anatomy and reach through trapped stones. - Pack each one, sterilize - Meets standards: ISO 13485, FDA and CE.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
01 pocket
2
Molecular biological water
1
Liter
- Water used for molecular biology. - Does not contain RNAse, DNAse and Protease - DEPC treated.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
1 liter bottle
3
Sugar suction sets of sizes
20
Female
Sealed suction set for 72-hour use with automatic wash valve: * In particular, there are up to 2 valves: 1 automatic rinsing vacuum valve and 1 one-way valve. * Material catheter does not contain DEHP, can withstand suction pressure up to 55kPa (412mmHg) in one suction (15 seconds) * Polyurethane cover ensures sealed system * There is 1 endotracheal tube (catheter mount) * Color coded according to sizes: 5/6/8/10/12/14/16 FG, OD = 1.7/2/2.7/3.3/4.0/4.7/5.3 mm, length 30/45/45/45/55/55/55cm * EO sterilization * Meets ISO standards
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
01 pocket
4
Double lumen tracheostomy with balloon with window number 8
10
Female
*Store 29 days, 2 separate barrels, with shade and window. * There is a window hole above the ball No. 8 (OD = 12.2mm, ID =7.6mm, tube length 81mm, ball diameter 27mm)
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
Box 01
5
Wooden stick with flat ends
200
Female
Flat wooden stick with both ends used to collect specimens in obstetrics. Dimensions 180x18x2mm. Pack each one separately.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
01 pocket
6
High pressure syringe 100ml
60
Pieces
Includes: 1 100ml pump tube, 1 extension cord, 1 quick suction tube and 1 spike, compatible with Nemoto contrast injection pump. Pack and sterilize each set. ISO 13485 quality standard.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
1 box
Approval decision information
Approval date
30/10/2025
Approval decision code
689/YCBG-TTYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Tender Package for Medical Supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Tender Package for Medical Supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second