This category includes supplies, chemicals, and labor costs for microbial cultivation.

Find: 10:45 24/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement Package: Operation, supply of chemicals, and maintenance of the wastewater treatment system at Định Hóa General Hospital (2026)
Bid name
Operation and supply of chemicals, maintenance and cultivation of biological systems for the wastewater treatment plant at Định Hóa General Hospital in 2026.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034986-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
This category includes supplies, chemicals, and labor costs for microbial cultivation.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Trung Kien hamlet, Xã Định Hóa, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ma Công Đáp
Position
Specialist
Phone number
Address
Trung Tam Village, Định Hòa Commune, Thái Nguyên Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/08/2026 10:44 To date 04/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Microbial sludge
1
ton
Provide activated microbial soil. Form: compressed dry soil
Dinh Hoa General Hospital
Provide activated microbial soil. Form: compressed dry soil
2
Probiotics
60
Kg
Microbial additives: – Brown-yellow powder form, soluble in water, containing a variety of beneficial microorganisms belonging to the *Bacillus*, *Lactobacillus*, and *Saccharomyces* genera. – Used in aerobic systems to enhance the breakdown of difficult-to-digest substances in water. – Origin: Vietnam
Dinh Hoa General Hospital
Microbial additives: – Brown-yellow powder form, soluble in water, containing a variety of beneficial microorganisms belonging to the *Bacillus*, *Lactobacillus*, and *Saccharomyces* genera. – Used in aerobic systems to enhance the breakdown of difficult-to-digest substances in water. – Origin: Vietnam
3
Operating chemicals Molasses
150
Kg
Chemicals: Molasses, a concentrated liquid form. Function: Provides nutrients for microorganisms.
Dinh Hoa General Hospital
Chemicals: Molasses, a concentrated liquid form. Function: Provides nutrients for microorganisms.
4
Operating chemical NaOH
75
Kg
Chemicals: NaOH, powder/flake form. Use: Adjusting pH in a microbial culture.
Dinh Hoa General Hospital
Chemicals: NaOH, powder/flake form. Use: Adjusting pH in a microbial culture.
5
Laborers operating cell culture facilities
1
Package
The engineer monitors system operation, implements appropriate technologies, provides technical transfer guidance, and assists with biological wastewater treatment until the required water quality standards are met.
Dinh Hoa General Hospital
The engineer monitors system operation, implements appropriate technologies, provides technical transfer guidance, and assists with biological wastewater treatment until the required water quality standards are met.
6
Wastewater Monitoring Costs
1
sample
Analyze treated wastewater after the system operates stably. Analytical criteria meet column B-QCVN28:2010/BTNMT
Dinh Hoa General Hospital
Analyze treated wastewater after the system operates stably. Analytical criteria meet column B-QCVN28:2010/BTNMT
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval decision code
752/TM-BVĐH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "This category includes supplies, chemicals, and labor costs for microbial cultivation.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "This category includes supplies, chemicals, and labor costs for microbial cultivation." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second