This document provides price guidelines for reference, the development of bidding packages, and serves as a basis for selecting contractors to supply necessary medications for emergency care and medical treatment in 2026.

Find: 17:30 07/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement package for essential medicines needed for emergency and healthcare services in 2026
Bid name
Supply of necessary medications for emergency care and medical treatment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032306-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
This document provides price guidelines for reference, the development of bidding packages, and serves as a basis for selecting contractors to supply necessary medications for emergency care and medical treatment in 2026.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 6, Phường Mường Lay, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thị Hường
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Equipment - Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
Ward 5, Mường Lay Town, Điện Biên Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/08/2026 17:30 To date 18/08/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 18/08/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
Project ID: 2026.04
Methyl prednisolon
4
40mg
Inject
Dried injection
Jar
3.500
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/08/2026
Approval decision code
499/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "This document provides price guidelines for reference, the development of bidding packages, and serves as a basis for selecting contractors to supply necessary medications for emergency care and medical treatment in 2026.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "This document provides price guidelines for reference, the development of bidding packages, and serves as a basis for selecting contractors to supply necessary medications for emergency care and medical treatment in 2026." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second