Notice of offer price offer

Find: 15:21 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for Tu Du Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for Tu Du Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036016-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Notice of offer price offer
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City, Phường Bến Thành, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
ThS.DS. Đào Thị Hoàng Thu – Tổ Đấu thầu.
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Information - Support Department, Gate 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City (Paper copy stamped, signed with full name).

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 15:19 To date 07/09/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 07/09/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
24cm long cervical biopsy forceps
20
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
2
25.5 cm long biopsy forceps
30
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
3
Bone drill
2
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
4
8-channel mechanical pipette, with adjustable tip spacing and volumes of 1–20 µL.
5
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
5
4-channel mechanical pipette, with adjustable tip spacing and volumes ranging from 120 to 1,200 µl.
2
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
6
Electronic 8-channel pipette (volume range: 5 - 100 µL)
2
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
7
Electronic 8-channel pipette (volume range: 15 - 300 µL)
2
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
8
Electronic 8-channel pipette (volume range from 50-1200 µL)
2
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
9
An electronic single-channel pipette with a volume range of 1 µL to 50 mL (Multipette - Repeating Pipette)
2
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
10
8-channel mechanical pipette (volume range: 30–300 µL)
3
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
11
8-channel mechanical pipette (volume range: 120-1200 µL)
3
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
12
Single-channel mechanical pipette (volume range of 0.1 - 2.5 µL)
5
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
13
Single-channel mechanical pipette (volume 1-20 µL)
5
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
14
Single-channel mechanical pipette (volume range: 10 - 200 µL)
5
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
15
Single-channel mechanical pipette (volume range: 50-1000 µL)
5
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
16
Curved surgical intestine
159
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
17
Bipolar forceps, size 5 mm
344
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
18
Needle-nose pliers (on the left)
52
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
19
Needle-nose pliers (on the right)
52
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
20
11mm smooth metal outer tube
20
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
21
Versatile Van trocar, size 10mm, outer diameter 11mm
25
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
22
High-frequency bipolar forceps, 300 cm long, for laparoscopic examination of the abdomen.
116
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
23
PT high-frequency bipolar laparoscopic probe
260
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
24
Spiral plastic trocar, size 6 mm, length 6 cm
120
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
25
Optical cable
76
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
26
Two-channel endoscopic cutting instrument
25
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
27
The handle has a locking mechanism.
137
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
28
Locking plastic handle
86
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
29
Endoscope retrieval sheath
392
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
30
5mm long Pozzi-style retaining clips (approximately 36 cm in length)
57
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
31
Bipolar surgical clip, open on both sides, long and curved.
55
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
32
Bipolar surgical clip, with two openings, short length
55
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
33
Robi 5cm Pliers
55
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
34
4mm optical endoscope, 30cm long
28
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
35
Vaginal lifting device (VN)
18
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
36
Mac 4 curved blade
55
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
37
NKQ adult bed lamp (2 blades)
4
Set
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
38
Fiber optic cable stripper (standard handle, LED light)
10
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
39
Dao handle number 3
55
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
40
Heart-shaped dental pliers, straight, 220-250mm long
34
Female
Attached notice
Tu Du Hospital, 284 Cong Quynh, Ben Thanh Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/08/2026
Approval decision code
2125/TB-BVTD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Notice of offer price offer". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Notice of offer price offer" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second