Upgrade the internal network of Health

Find: 09:41 08/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Upgrade the internal network of Health
Bid name
Internal Health Network upgrade equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015328-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Upgrade the internal network of Health
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 3 Han Thuyen - Nha Trang ward, Phường Nha Trang, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thanh Hiển
Position
Deputy Head of TC-HC
Phone number
Address
Khanh Hoa Department of Health, No. 3 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/10/2025 09:40 To date 15/10/2025 14:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 15/10/2025 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
XGS -138 SOPHOS SOPHOS XGS 138 Desktop Appliance Firewall - XGS 138 Security Appliance
1
Female
- Standard Protection for XGS 138 - 12 MOS - Sophos XGS 136 firewall device - Number of network interface ports: 10 x GbE copper + 2 x 2.5 GbE copper + 2 x SFP fiber + 2 x 2.5 GbE (PoE) (30W max. per port), 1 power source - Firewall throughput: 11,500 Mbps - Simultaneous connections: 6,400,000
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
2
Cisco C1200-24T-4G Smart 24-port GE, 4xlG SFP- Svvitch Access
4
Female
Circuit equipment: - Lan Port: 24x 10/100/1000 ports - Uplink Port: 4x Gigabit SFP - Switch type: Layer 2/3, Rack-mountable, Fanless - Switchine capacity: 56 Gbps - Forwardine rate: 41.66 mpps - Console port: RJ-45 console and USB Type C port. - Management: CLI, Web, App mobile, Cloud
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
3
RUIJIE RG-RAP2260(G) ceiling or wall-mounted Wifi transmitter
2
Female
– Ceiling or wall-mounted Wifi transmitter – Speed ​​up to 1775Mbps. – Supports 2 bands 2.4GHz and 5GHz. – Standard 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wave1/Wave2, MU-MIMO. – Supports up to 512 users | 8 SSIDs. – The recommended number of concurrent users is 120.
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
4
RUIJIE REYEE RG-RAP2200 ceiling mounted Wifi transmitter (F)
8
Female
- Ceiling wifi transmitter or wall mounted - Speed ​​up to 1,267Gbps -Supports 2 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands 802.11a/b/g/n/AC Wave1/Wave2, MU-MIMO - The number of users access and proposal is 40+ - Maximum support of 110 users | 8 SSID
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
5
6U wall rack wall mounted
4
Female
- Size: H300 x W550 x D600mm - Materials: Steel. Powder coating
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
6
CAT 6 UTP network cable (305m/box)
1.500
M
- 8 -core twisted cable, copper - There is anti -broken core
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
7
HP280 Pro desktop computer
1
Set
- CPU i5-12500 (Up to 4.6 GHz) 6 Cores 12 Threads; - RAM: 8GB DDR4 3200 MHz; - SSD 256GB SSD M2 PCIE NVME; - Including: keyboard + computer mouse, - Operating system: Windows 11 Home copyright. - Screen: HP V20 HD + 19.5 inches.
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
8
Workers implemented
1
Package
The workers perform the installation, configuration and deployment of the network, including: installation of firewall equipment, switches, wifi transmitter, rack; CAT6 UTP network wiring; Configure connectivity, inspection and system optimization; Support technical transfer and basic use for staff on the spot. Estimated implementation time: [may add the number of days/hour if necessary]. Ensure compliance with safety and quality standards.
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
9
Package of extra supplies
1
Package
The auxiliary material package supports the installation of the network system, including: RJ45 connector, glue and insulating tape, conduit, screws and screws that fix the device, tie and sticker, network signal testing device (such as Tester Cable), and other consumer materials necessary to perfect the system. All materials meet quality standards, suitable for the CAT6 UTP wire and the main equipment.
Department of Health of Khanh Hoa Province, No. 03 Han Thuyen, Nha Trang Ward
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Upgrade the internal network of Health". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Upgrade the internal network of Health" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second