V/v Request quotation of medical supplies

Find: 16:32 28/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies for Lang Son Provincial Center for Disease Control in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies for Lang Son Provincial Center for Disease Control in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600020341-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
V/v Request quotation of medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Block 10, Nhi Thanh road, Phường Tam Thanh, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Thanh Hoa
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy - Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 228B, Ben Bac Street, Block 10, Tam Thanh Ward, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/05/2026 16:30 To date 15/06/2026 07:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 15/06/2026 07:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Dental curing light
1
Female
LED light cures composite materials in dentistry. Lighting intensity: ≥ 1000mW/cm2; Has a timer and rechargeable battery.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
2
Liquid composite dental filling material
2
Tube
Liquid photocuring composite; color A3; Specification: 2g tube or equivalent.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
3
Solid composite dental filling material
1
Tube
Solid photocured composite; color A3; Specification: 4g tube or equivalent.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
4
Phosphoric acid gel 37%
1
Tube
Phosphoric acid gel 37% concentration for dental use; Specification: 5g tube or equivalent
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
5
Dental glue
1
Jar
Bonding for dental fillings; Specification: 4g bottle or equivalent
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
6
Cotton swab to apply dental glue
2
Box
Cotton swab to apply dental filling glue; Specification: box of 100 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
7
Glass ionomer dental filling material
1
Box
Glass ionomer dental cement; color A3; Specification: box of 15g
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
8
Dentistry
1
Box
Specialized bite paper to check bite; Specification: box of 10 stacks
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
9
Polished paste (polished paste)
1
Box
Specialized paste for polishing tooth surfaces; Specification: box of 200 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
10
Dental polishing brush
1
Box
Polishing wire brushes for handpieces; Specification: box of 144 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
11
Drill bit box
1
Female
The box has holes for dental drills used in dentistry
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
12
File storage box
1
Female
Box with drilled hole for use in dentistry
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
13
Diamond drill flame
4
Blister
Drill bit FO-33F or equivalent, shape: flame
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
14
Sharp tip cylindrical diamond drill bit
20
Nose
Diamond drill bit TR-224 or equivalent, shape: cylindrical pointed tip
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
15
Large round head cylindrical diamond drill bit
20
Nose
Diamond drill bit SR-11 or equivalent, shape: round head
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
16
Small round head cylindrical diamond drill bit
20
Nose
Diamond drill bit SR-57 or equivalent; Shape: round head cylinder
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
17
Round head diamond drill bit
20
Nose
BC-S43 diamond drill bit or equivalent; Shape: round head
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
18
File dilation 25mm numbers 15-40
5
Blister
Files (endodontic hand files) made of stainless steel; sizes 15,20,25,30,35,40; length 25mm, specification: blister pack of 6 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
19
21mm file dilation numbers 15-40
5
Blister
Files (endodontic hand files) made of stainless steel; sizes 15,20,25,30,35,40; length 21mm, specification: blister pack of 6 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
20
Gutta percha numbers 15-40
2
Box
Gutta percha cones fill root canals; numbers 15,20,25,30,35,40; taper 4%, specification: box of 120 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
21
Col paper numbers 15-40
2
Box
Col paper to dry the root canal; numbers 15,20,25,30,35,40; taper 4%, specification: box of 200 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
22
Calcium Hydroxide dental filling material
1
Jar
Calcium Hydroxide powder for root canal filling; Specification: 10g bottle or equivalent
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
23
Glass for mixing dental filling materials
1
Sheet
Material: Glass, size: 8x16cm, 10mm thick, 4 edges are polished to prevent cuts
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
24
Paste Carriers No. 25
2
Blister
Paste Carriers (Lentulo) endodontic rotary tip No. 25, specifications: blister pack of 4 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
25
Root canal filling material
1
Box
Root canal filling cement contains the main ingredients Prednisolone acetate 1.1% and Diiodothymol; Specification: 25g bottle
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
26
Dental salivary straw
5
Bag
Saliva straws made of opaque plastic, specification: bag of 100 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
27
Hematopsiia
1
Box
Hemostatic sponge used in dentistry; Specification: box of 10 packs or equivalent
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
28
Dental needle 27G
1
Box
Anesthesia needle 27G (0.4 x 21mm); Specification: box of 100 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
29
Ivory scraper number 1
2
Female
Instrument used to scrape deep dentin tissue; Material: stainless steel, number 1, specification: 1 bag
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
30
Tooth filling tree with 2 round ends
2
Female
Tools used to stuff and press dental filling materials; Material: stainless steel, specification: 1 bag
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
31
Dental filling stick with 2 flat ends
2
Female
Tools for sculpting and shaping tooth grooves; Material: stainless steel, specification: 1 bag
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
32
Preliminary cleaning and disinfecting solution for medical instruments
1
Can
Used to clean and disinfect dental instruments immediately after use. 1 liter can
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
33
Clar lamp
2
Female
LED lights for ear, nose and throat examination; rechargeable battery
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
34
Optic immersion box
1
Box
Plastic box to soak and disinfect ear, nose and throat endoscopes; has ≥ 4 tube immersion holes.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
35
High level disinfection solution for medical equipment
1
Can
Used for high-level disinfection, suitable for heat-sensitive instruments such as flexible endoscopes. 1 liter/5 liter can
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
36
Pure medical gauze
50
Package
100% cotton absorbent gauze; size 10×10 cm; Specification: 10 pieces/pack.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
37
Disposable wooden tongue depressor
3
Box
Medical wooden stick with smooth surface; used to examine the throat; disposable; Specification: box of 100 pieces.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
38
Thermal indicator tape
1
Roll
Use the base to fix the outside of the instrument packages that need to be sterilized; Size: 19x55m
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
39
Pen-shaped examination lamp
2
Female
Pen-shaped medical examination LED light, suitable for pupil examination; Use AA/AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
40
Quan Quan examination
1
Set
The toolbox includes the following main parts: 1 ear examination lamp, 1 eye examination lamp; 1 nasal opening valve; 1 curved optical frame; 2 laryngeal mirrors; 1 tongue depressor clamp.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
41
Butterfly needle necklace
25
Female
Fluid line with disposable butterfly needle; Sterilized by EO gas, non-toxic, no pyrogens; Specification: bag of 25 pieces.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
42
0.9% sodium chloride solution
5
Bottle
Salt water washes wounds and disinfects; Ingredients: Sodium Chloride 0.9%; Specification: 500ml bottle.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
43
Disposable plastic syringe
2.000
Female
3ml disposable sterile plastic syringe, with 25G or 23G needle; Specification: box of 50 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
44
Chimigly 2ml antifreeze test tube
1.000
Tube
PP plastic test tube containing antifreeze chemicals EDTA and NaF: blood capacity: 2ml; Lid color: gray. Specification: 100 tubes/1 tray.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
45
EDTA anticoagulant test tube 2ml
1.000
Tube
PP plastic test tube containing EDTA K2: blood capacity: 2ml; Cap color: blue. Specification: 100 tubes/1 tray.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
46
Laser dry X-ray film
6
Box
DI-HL laser dry X-ray film, size 20x25cm (8 x 10inch), specification 150 sheets/box
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
47
37 mm gas sampling cassette
1
Box
Cassette housing 37mm diameter (3-piece type), with filter paper support pad. Structure: plastic shell (styrene) used to install the filter inside, supplied with a filter paper support pad. Specification: box of 50 pieces
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
48
Watch clock
1
Female
Has functions: stopwatch; pause; pause; reset; measure lap times; LCD or LED screen is clear and easy to read. Displays hours, minutes, seconds.
Lang Son Province Disease Control Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
27/05/2026
Approval decision code
303/KSBT-DVTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "V/v Request quotation of medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "V/v Request quotation of medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second