V/v Request quotation of medical supplies

Find: 14:41 31/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of specialized medical supplies for Ophthalmology for Binh Duong General Hospital in 2026-2027
Bid name
Procurement of specialized medical supplies for Ophthalmology for Binh Duong General Hospital in 2026-2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030862-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
V/v Request quotation of medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 05, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phường Phú Lợi, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Thị Anh Thư
Position
Staff - Department of Supplies - Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 31/07/2026 14:41 To date 10/08/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/08/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Soft, monofocal, 1-piece, hydrophobic, pre-fitted artificial lens (B)
500
Female
- Soft, monofocal, 1-piece artificial lens - Material: Hydrophobic Acrylic or equivalent - Aspherical design - Ultraviolet ray filter - Optic diameter between 5.5mm - 6.0mm - Total diameter between 10.5mm - 13mm - Ensuring enough power range from +6D to +30D - Incision size ≤ 2.2mm - Claw design: C-shaped or 4-shaped claws - Thread Refractive number in the range of 1.47 - 1.55 - Pre-installed in the glasses inserter - Standard: ISO, CE (Europe) or FDA (US Food and Drug Administration) - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
2
Soft, monofocal, 3-piece, hydrophobic artificial lens
150
Female
- Soft, monofocal, 3-piece artificial lens - Material: Hydrophobic Acrylic or equivalent - Optic diameter between 5.5mm - 6.5mm - Total diameter between 12.5mm - 13.5mm - Ensuring enough power range from +6D to +30D - Incision size ≤ 3.0mm - Claw design: C-shaped claw or 2 claws - Included or pre-installed in the placement device glass. - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
3
Soft, 3-focal, 1-piece, hydrophobic artificial lens
30
Female
- 3-focal, soft, 1-piece artificial lens - Material: Hydrophobic Acrylic or equivalent - UV filter and blue light filter - Design: 2 pincers or 4 pincers - Optic diameter between 5.5mm - 6.0mm - Total diameter between 10.5mm - 13mm - Ensuring enough power range from +10D to +30D - Incision size ≤ 2.2mm - Included or pre-installed in the glass holder. - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
4
Artificial artificial lens extends the focal length
100
Female
- Artificial lens with extended focal length, soft, 1 piece - Material: Hydrophobic Acrylic or equivalent - Ultraviolet ray filter - Arm design: 4 arms or 2 arms or C-shaped arms - Optic diameter between 5.5mm - 6.5mm - Total diameter between 10.5mm - 13mm - Ensuring enough power range from +10D to +30D - Incision size ≤ 2.2mm - Refractive index between 1.47 - 1.55 - Pre-installed in the glasses holder. - Standards: ISO, CE (Europe) or FDA (US Food and Drug Administration) - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
5
Soft, multifocal, 1-piece, hydrated artificial lens
30
Female
- Soft, multifocal, 1-piece artificial lens - Material: hydrophilic Copolymer Acrylates compound with hydrophobic surface or hydrated Acrylic with non-hydrophilic surface or equivalent - Ultraviolet filter - Plate or disc design - Optic diameter between 5.5mm - 6.0mm - Total diameter between 10.5mm - 11mm - Ensuring enough power range from +10D to +35D - Dimensions incision ≤ 2.2mm - Refractive index between 1.45 - 1.50 - Included or pre-installed in the glasses inserter. - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
6
Scalpel used for Phaco Surgical System
2.200
Female
- Size: 2.2mm - 2.4mm - Blade made of stainless steel or equivalent, two beveled sides, horizontal sharpened edge. - Standards: ISO, CE (Europe) or FDA (US Food and Drug Administration) - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
7
The scalpel punctures the anterior chamber 15 degrees
1.000
Female
- Blade made of stainless steel or equivalent, horizontal grinding edge, beveled sides. - Knife handle/handle made of plastic or equivalent - Straight blade, angle ≤ 15 degrees. - Standards: ISO, CE (Europe) or FDA (US Food and Drug Administration) - Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
8
Glass cutting head
60
Female
Vitreous cutting head used for phaco surgery system at the hospital, model: Centurion Silver System
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
9
Mucus used in surgery to place dispersive Phaco artificial lenses
600
Tube
- Ingredients: ≥ 2.0% Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) or equivalent - Capacity ≥ 2 ml/1 cylinder - Molecular weight ≥ 80,000 Daltons - Viscosity ≥ 3,500 mPas - pH ≥ 6.8 - Osmolality ≥ 270 mOsmol/kg
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
10
Mucus used in surgery to place adhesive Phaco artificial lenses
600
Tube
- Ingredients: Hyaluronate Sodium ≥ 1.4% (≥ 14mg/ml) or equivalent - Capacity ≥ 1.0 ml - Molecular weight ≥ 2.4 million Daltons - Viscosity ≥ 200,000 mPas - pH ≥ 6.8 - Osmolality ≥ 270 mOsmol/kg
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
11
Mucus used in Phaco artificial lens placement surgery is adhesive and dispersive
800
Tube
1. Contains: - Adhesive mucus: + Ingredients: Hyaluronate Sodium between 1% - 1.4% (10mg/ml -14mg/ml) or equivalent + Capacity between 0.4 ml - 1.1 ml - Dispersed mucus: + Ingredients: Hyaluronate Sodium ≥ 3.0% (≥ 30mg/ml) or equivalent + Solution Volume between 0.35 ml - 1.1 ml 2. Osmolality ≥ 300 mOsmol/kg 3. pH 6.8 - 7.6 4. Viscosity ≥ 25,000 mPas 5. Origin: G7 or Europe
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
12
Multifilament synthetic absorbable suture number 5/0
80
Cloves/ fibers
Polyglactin or Polyglycolic Acid multifilament soluble thread No. 5/0, 40cm - 75cm long, 1 triangular or trapezoidal or hexagonal needle, needle length ≤ 12mm, 1 needle
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
13
Multifilament synthetic absorbable suture number 6/0
120
Fibers/ shrimp
- Polyglactin or Polyglycolic Acid absorbable suture No. 6/0, thread length ≥ 45cm - Trapezoidal cross-section needle, needle length ≤ 8mm, needle curvature ≤ 1/4
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
14
Multifilament synthetic absorbable suture number 8/0
60
Cloves/ fibers
- Polyglactin or Polyglycolic Acid absorbable suture number 8/0, thread length ≥ 30cm. - Needle made of steel. Two needles, trapezoidal cross-section, needle length ≤ 6.5mm, needle curvature ≤ 3/8, horizontally ground needle point or UltraGlyde needle point
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
15
Single-filament synthetic non-absorbable suture number 6/0
40
Fibers/ shrimp
Nylon synthetic insoluble thread No. 6/0, length 40cm - 75 cm, triangular or trapezoidal needle 3/8c, length ≤ 8mm
Binh Duong General Hospital, at: No. 05 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phu Loi Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "V/v Request quotation of medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "V/v Request quotation of medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second