Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026

Find: 16:46 09/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026
Bid name
Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600022207-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 5 Meo Vac Town - Meo Vac District - Ha Giang Province, Xã Mèo Vạc, Province Tuyên Quang
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Kế hoạch tổng hợp - Điều dưỡng - Dinh dưỡng
Position
General Planning Department - Nursing - Nutrition
Phone number
Address
Meo Vac Regional General Hospital, Tuyen Quang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/06/2026 16:46 To date 15/06/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 15/06/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026
20
People
A. GENERAL ITINERARY BY DAY Day 1 (July 9, 2026): A tour bus and guide will pick up the group at Meo Vac General Hospital, Tuyen Quang province, and take them to Noi Bai airport. Assistance will be provided with check-in procedures for the Hanoi - Phu Quoc flight, scheduled for 2:15 PM. The group will stay 2 nights at MELIA VINPEARL (1 villa with 4 bedrooms and 1 villa with 3 bedrooms), with free electric shuttle service within the complex and transportation to Vinsafari and Vinwonder amusement parks. - Upon arrival at Phu Quoc airport, a vehicle and guide will transfer the group to the hotel for check-in. - Evening: Dinner at a restaurant at Grand World Phu Quoc. After dinner, the group is free to explore the highlights at Grand World as follows: + Contemporary Art Park + Stroll along the "Venice Canal" (Venice River boat tickets are at your own expense) + Watch the "Colors of Venice" show. Day 2 (July 10, 2026): Vinsafari + Vinwonders Amusement Park (unlimited entry to one area each night) - Morning: The group will have a buffet breakfast at the hotel, then the vehicle and guide will take the group to visit Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc. - Lunch: The vehicle and guide will take the group to visit VinWonders amusement park. The group will have a buffet lunch at the restaurant. After lunch, the group is free to explore and experience the entertainment activities, water park, the million-dollar Once show, the Sea King's palace - the world's largest turtle-shaped aquarium… - Evening: The group will have dinner at a restaurant. After dinner, the group is free to explore Phu Quoc at night. Day 3 (July 11, 2026): South Phu Quoc Tour - Morning: Breakfast at the hotel, then the group will visit: + Kiss Bridge: A masterpiece of art, a new tourism symbol in Phu Quoc. + Experience the Hon Thom cable car system, the longest cable car in the world, connecting An Thoi town with Hon Thom island. + Hon Thom Water Park – Aquatopia Water Park. - Lunch: The group will have a buffet lunch at a restaurant on Hon Thom island. - Afternoon: The group will visit: Sunset Town Road, Roman Square, Arc de Triomphe, the 75m high clock tower, Kiss Bridge… - After the tour, the bus will take the group to a restaurant for dinner. After dinner, the bus and guide will take the group back to the hotel for free time to explore Phu Quoc at night. Day 4 (July 12, 2026): Visit Rach Vem Fishing Village: Famous for its "Starfish Kingdom" and wooden floating houses built on the sea. Coral Park: Walk on the seabed. Hon May Rut/Hon Mong Tay: Swimming, playing, taking photos, Flycam. Hon Dua, Hon Roi, Bai Nom: Snorkeling to see 100% natural coral (full of goggles, life vests, and snorkels for the whole group). Lunch: The group will have an 8-course lunch at a restaurant on the island. Afternoon: The group will visit: Sunset Town Road, Roman Square, Arc de Triomphe, 75m high clock tower, Kiss Bridge… After the tour, the bus will take the group to a restaurant for dinner. After dinner, the bus and guide will take the group back to the hotel for free time to explore Phu Quoc at night. Day 5 (July 12, 2026): Phu Quoc – Hanoi Morning: The group will have breakfast and check out of the hotel. The group will be transported to the airport for check-in for the scheduled 12:15 PM flight to Noi Bai Airport. Upon arrival at Noi Bai Airport, the group will be taken to a restaurant within the airport for lunch. After lunch, the group will return to Ha Giang – the initial meeting point. B. SIGHTSEEING PLACES ACCORDING TO THE ITINERARY - Grand World Phu Quoc: + Contemporary Art Park + Stroll along the "Venice Canal" + Watch the "Colors of Venice" show - South Phu Quoc: + Kiss Bridge + Hon Thom Cable Car + Hon Thom Water Park – Aquatopia Water Park + Sunset Town Road + Roman Square + Arc de Triomphe + 75m high clock tower + Kiss Bridge - Vinsafari - Vinwonder amusement park. C. FOOD AND DRINK REQUIREMENTS - 3 Buffet breakfasts at the hotel - 4 Main meals with a budget of VND 200,000/person/meal - 1 buffet lunch at Hon Thom and 1 buffet lunch at Vinwonder Resort D. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - 5-star standard resort near Grand World Phu Quoc (2 guests/room, 3 guests/room for single travelers): 3 nights - 45-seater tourist bus for transfers from Ha Giang to Noi Bai Airport: New, clean, well-maintained vehicle with air conditioning, providing at least 1 bottle of water per person. - 45-seater tourist bus for transportation within Phu Quoc: New, clean, well-maintained vehicle with air conditioning, providing at least 2 bottles of 500ml water per day per person. - Round-trip direct flight tickets from Hanoi to Phu Quoc. - Round-trip cable car ride and buffet at Hon Thom Island - Entrance ticket to the Kissing Bridge before 4:00 PM - Entrance tickets to VinWonders and Vin Safari - Tour guide meeting the group in Ha Giang and providing guidance throughout the program. - Drinking water: 2 bottles of 500ml/person/day - Comprehensive travel insurance.
Meo Vac Regional General Hospital, Tuyen Quang Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/06/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Visit Phu Quoc tour in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second