Water treatment chemicals in 2025

Find: 09:12 15/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Water treatment chemicals in 2025
Bid name
Water treatment chemicals in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012345-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Water treatment chemicals in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Bac Giang Ward - Quang Tri Province, Phường Bắc Gianh, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hồ Thị Hải Lý
Position
Deputy Head of the Department is in charge of infection control
Phone number
Address
Bac Giang Ward, Quang Tri Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/09/2025 09:09 To date 25/09/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/09/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Aquaclean ACF32 - Products for wastewater treatment
5
Can
3.78L/Can, originating from the US, liquid, brown (or red purple), pH is about 6.5-7.5, containing many microbiological strains (bacteria) highly active: aerobic, anaerobic, heterozygogy, for example, Bacillus spp, Rhodopseudomas spp, nitrobacter, nitrosomonas, ... ...
General Hospital in North Quang Tri
2
Microbe - Lift N1 - Nitrogen treatment microorganisms, ammonia in wastewater
5
Can
3.78L/Can, Manufacturer: Ecological Laboratories, Inc. (USA), Main microbiological ingredients: Two strains of nitrification: Nitrosomonas spp. (convert NH4+ to NO2-) and nitrobacter spp. (convert NO2- to NO3-)
General Hospital in North Quang Tri
3
TCCA - Trichloroisocyanuric acid
120
Kg
200g tablets, active chlorine content> = 90%, origin of China, 5kg barrel specifications; Used in water treatment, disinfectant
General Hospital in North Quang Tri
4
Molasses
180
Kg
30kg/ barrel; Brix level> = 75%; Total line> = 45%; PH 4.5 - 5.5
General Hospital in North Quang Tri
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/09/2025
Approval decision code
231/TBG-BV
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Water treatment chemicals in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Water treatment chemicals in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second