We request that you send a quotation for consulting services related to: preparing electronic procurement documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids for E-HSMT, auditing E-HSMT, and auditing the procurement of additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, and medical equipment.

Find: 17:02 25/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Services offered include: e-HSCM (electronic Health Service Management) consulting, HSDT (Health Service Delivery) assessment, e-HSCM valuation, and appraisal of procurement packages for additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, and medical equipment.
Bid name
Services offered include: e-HSCM (electronic Health Service Management) consulting, HSDT (Health Service Delivery) assessment, e-HSCM valuation, and appraisal of procurement packages for additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, and medical equipment.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035354-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
We request that you send a quotation for consulting services related to: preparing electronic procurement documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids for E-HSMT, auditing E-HSMT, and auditing the procurement of additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, and medical equipment.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hung Hoa residential quarter, Song Tri ward, Phường Sông Trí, Province Hà Tĩnh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trương Công Long
Position
Deputy Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Hung Hoa residential group, Song Tri ward, Ha Tinh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/08/2026 17:01 To date 03/09/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/09/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
1
Package
Consulting on the development of an electronic procurement system (E-HSMT) and evaluation of a tender for an E-HSDT (electronic health service delivery): Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, medical gases, and medical instruments to be used over 20 months, from 2026 to 2028, at Kỳ Anh Central Hospital, consisting of 117 items with a total value of 4,851,542,264 VND.
Ky Anh Town General Hospital
2
Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT, appraisal of contractor selection results
1
Package
Consulting on E-HSMT (Electronic Health Service Management System) assessment and evaluation of the results of selecting a contractor for the procurement package: Purchase of additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, medical gases, and medical instruments to be used over a period of 20 months, from 2026 to 2028, at Kỳ Anh District General Hospital, consisting of 117 items with a total value of 4,851,542,264 VND.
Ky Anh Town General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "We request that you send a quotation for consulting services related to: preparing electronic procurement documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids for E-HSMT, auditing E-HSMT, and auditing the procurement of additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, and medical equipment.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "We request that you send a quotation for consulting services related to: preparing electronic procurement documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids for E-HSMT, auditing E-HSMT, and auditing the procurement of additional medical supplies, chemicals, reagents, and medical equipment." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second