YCBG 4367/BVVT-TMSS2

Find: 16:37 24/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Microscopic examination and repair services at Viet Tiep Hospital.
Bid name
Microscopic examination and repair services at Viet Tiep Hospital.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035072-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
YCBG 4367/BVVT-TMSS2
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 01 Thuong Road, Phường Lê Chân, City Hải Phòng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Hữu Nhân
Position
TV. Procurement team number 2
Phone number
Address
Clerical Department - Administrative Department - Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital (No. 01, Nha Thuong Street, Le Chan Ward, Hai Phong City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/08/2026 16:36 To date 08/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Maintenance of the surgical microscope, Model: Opmi Movena, Manufacturer: Zeiss (Germany), Serial Number: 6628162122, Year of Manufacture: 2010
1
package
- Job Content: - Maintain equipment according to manufacturer standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
2
Maintenance of the two-way surgical microscope for the assistant surgeon Model: Opmi Visu 160 Manufacturer: Zeiss – Germany Serial Number: 6628162109 Year of Manufacture: 2010
1
package
- Job content: Maintain equipment according to manufacturer's standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
3
Surgical Microscope Maintenance Model: S88/OPMI Vario Manufacturer: Zeiss – Germany Serial Number: 6629321699 Year of Manufacture: 2015
1
package
- Job content: Maintain equipment according to manufacturer's standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
4
Digital Microscopic Examination System Model: SL120 Manufacturer: Zeiss – Germany Serial Number: 1034077 Year of Manufacture: 2010
1
package
- Job content: Maintain equipment according to manufacturer's standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
5
Maintenance of the 3D retinal imaging system Model: Cirrus HD-OCT Manufacturer: Flextronics Manufacturing (Singapore) Pte – Singapore Serial Number: 500-34815 Year of Manufacture: 2020
1
package
- Job content: Maintain equipment according to manufacturer's standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
6
Maintenance of the market research equipment Model: HFA3, Model 860 Manufacturer: Flextronics Manufacturing (Singapore) Pte Ltd Year of manufacture: 2024
1
package
- Job content: Maintain equipment according to manufacturer standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
7
Microscope maintenance and repair Model: OPMI LUMERA 300 Manufacturer: Carl Zeiss Suzhou Co., Ltd Serial Number: 6137105590 Year of Manufacture: 2023
1
package
- Job content: Maintain equipment according to manufacturer's standards. - Number of scheduled maintenance checks per year: ≥ 2 times/year - Number of unscheduled inspection checks within one year: ≥ 2 times/year
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval decision code
4367/BVVT-TMSS2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "YCBG 4367/BVVT-TMSS2". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "YCBG 4367/BVVT-TMSS2" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second