YCBG 4368/BVVT-TMSS2

Find: 17:43 24/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Maintenance services for microscopes used in diagnostic testing at the Viet Tiep Hospital.
Bid name
Maintenance services for microscopes used in diagnostic testing at the Viet Tiep Hospital.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035113-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
YCBG 4368/BVVT-TMSS2
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 01 Thuong Road, Phường Lê Chân, City Hải Phòng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Hữu Nhân
Position
TV. Procurement team number 2
Phone number
Address
Clerical Department - Administrative Department - Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital (No. 01, Nha Thuong Street, Le Chan Ward, Hai Phong City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/08/2026 17:42 To date 08/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Two-Eyed Optical Microscope. 1. Model: CX41, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan, Serial Number: 5E01611, Year of Manufacture: 2005 2. Model: CX41, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan, Serial Number: 7J07662, Year of Manufacture: 2007. 3. Model: CX41, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan Serial Number: 7J07668, Year of Manufacture: 2007. 4. Model: CX21, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan Serial Number: 8G07468, Year of Manufacture: 2008. 5. Model: CX21, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan Serial Number: OF80739, Year of Manufacture: 2009. 6. Model: CX22 Led RFS1, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan Serial Number: 3J85960, Year of Manufacture: 2013. 7. Model: DM 1000, Manufacturer: Leica – Germany Serial Number: 323386- 112009 Year of Manufacture: 2010. 8. Model: DM 1000, Manufacturer: Leica – Germany Serial Number: 323389, Year of Manufacture: 2010. 9. Model: Primostar 1 Manufacturer: CarlZeiss – China Serial Number: 3198004970, Year of Manufacture: 2022. 10. Model: Primostar 1, Manufacturer: CarlZeiss – China, Serial Number: 3198004987, Year of Manufacture: 2022. 11. Model: BX51, Manufacturer: Olympus – Japan Serial Number: 8M16372, Year of Manufacture: 2010.
1
package
Job Content: Perform annual maintenance – Inspect and maintain the entire optical system of the microscope according to established procedures, using appropriate chemicals as recommended. Clean all surfaces of the objective lens, eyepieces, light filters, prisms, and other optical components. Inspect and clean the illumination system through the filters and baffles within the body tube. Use specialized cleaning solutions to remove any mold or mildew present on the surface of the lenses or inside the body tube. Lubricate the rotating stage, slider, bearings, gears, and other moving parts of the microscope with appropriate lubricants. Clean the entire body tube of the microscope using 70% isopropyl alcohol to disinfect all external surfaces after cleaning. Post-maintenance adjustment of the microscope includes: – Adjusting the absolute (coarse) and fine focus knobs, as well as the movement range of the stage, to ensure optimal functionality.
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
2
Fluorescent Microscope 1. Model: DM 1000, Manufacturer: Leica – Germany Serial Number: 323399, Year of Manufacture: 2010 2. Model: iLED Manufacturer: Zeiss – Germany Serial Number: 3133000179, Year of Manufacture: 2011
1
package
Job Content: Perform annual maintenance – Inspect and maintain the entire optical system of the microscope according to established procedures, using appropriate cleaning agents as recommended. Clean all surfaces of the objective lens, eyepieces, light filters, prisms, and other optical components. – Clean all fluorescent lamps and ballasts. – Inspect and adjust the power supply, circuit board, and bulbs used in the microscope. – Inspect and clean the light transmission system through filters and baffles within the microscope body. – Use specialized anti-mold solution to remove mold from lens surfaces or inside the microscope body. – Lubricate all rotating parts of the objective, stage movement, bearings, gears, and other moving components of the slide holder and microscope body. – Clean the entire microscope body using 70% alcohol to disinfect all external surfaces after cleaning. * Microscope Adjustment After Maintenance: – Recalibrate the optical axis (focal plane), rotation axis (optical rotation), and fine focus adjustment using specialized calibration tools. – Adjust the focusing ability of the fine and coarse focus knobs, as well as the movement range of the stage, for optimal use.
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
3
Microscope for eye examination Model: BL-66A Manufacturer: Shanghai Bolan – China Serial Number: 151812061 Year of Manufacture: 2019
1
package
Job Content: Perform annual maintenance on the microscope, including: * Inspect and maintain all optical components of the microscope, following established procedures and using appropriate chemicals as recommended. * Clean all surfaces of the objective lenses, eyepieces, prism adapters, light-guiding prisms, and other optical elements within the head of the microscope. * Check and adjust the power supply, power circuit, and lamps used in the microscope. * Inspect and clean the illumination system through filters and light traps located inside the microscope body. * Use specialized cleaning solutions to remove any mold or mildew found on lens surfaces or within the microscope body. * Lubricate rotating stages, sliders, bearings, gears, and other moving parts of the stage and microscope head with appropriate lubricants. * Clean the entire microscope body using 70% alcohol to disinfect all external surfaces after cleaning. * Adjusting the microscope after maintenance: * Re-align the optical axis (eyepiece rotation) and diopter using specialized adjustment tools. * Adjust the interpupillary distance and the position of the standard stage to suit individual needs.
Viet Tiep Friendship Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval decision code
4368/BVVT-TMSS2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "YCBG 4368/BVVT-TMSS2". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "YCBG 4368/BVVT-TMSS2" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second