YCBG No. 21

Find: 09:43 20/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing medical supplies for project 2 of Expanded Vaccination
Bid name
Purchasing medical supplies for project 2 of Expanded Vaccination

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017298-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
YCBG No. 21
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 26A, pineapple 3, Xã Nguyễn Phích, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thanh Phong
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - Medical Health
Phone number
Address
Group 3, Nguyen Phich commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/10/2025 09:41 To date 01/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 01/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
0.5 ml syringe
20.365
Pieces
0.5 ml syringe, needle size 25G1
U Minh medical center
2
5ml needle pump
570
Pieces
5ml syringe, needle size 25G
U Minh medical center
3
Safety box
231
Pieces
Duplex paper is puncture resistant. Yellow. Dimensions: 150x120x270 mm. Capacity 5 liters
U Minh medical center
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/10/2025
Approval decision code
21/YCBG
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "YCBG No. 21". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "YCBG No. 21" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second