YCBG Water Filtration System

Find: 09:02 20/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of Water Filtration System at Ho An Medical Center in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of Water Filtration System at Ho An Medical Center in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034331-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
YCBG Water Filtration System
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 1 Be Trieu, Xã Hòa An, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đàm Thị Tuyền
Position
Deputy Dean
Phone number
Address
Pharmacy Department, Ho An Medical Center – Bế Triều Village, Hòa An Commune, Cao Bang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/08/2026 09:02 To date 31/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 31/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
PP core
3
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
2
OCB activated carbon filter core
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
3
10-inch CTO filter core, made in Taiwan
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
4
20-inch polypropylene filter core
2
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
5
20-inch UDF filter core
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
6
Cto 20-inch filter core
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
7
Tekcom/Kensi 818 natural-colored composite column, top cover 2.5 inches
2
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
8
Lewatit S1567 ion exchange resin (Germany)
25
Liter
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
9
Tulsion A23 ion exchange resin, manufactured by Thermax India
25
Liter
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
10
Five-door automatic valve F65P3 with valve compartment
2
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
11
24V - 1.5A power source
2
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
12
Wilo PB 201EA pump
2
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
13
RO Membrane Filter, Model: ULP 4040 - PYROTECH
2
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
14
Steel pressure vessel, capacity of 40 liters, Model: Pro-11G-B
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
15
60-liter salt container
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
16
Pure sodium chloride in tablet form, with a purity of > 99.54%.
25
Kg
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
17
UV water disinfection device, 21W
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
18
20-inch filter
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
19
0.2-micron core, 20 inches
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
20
304 stainless steel cabinet
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
21
CDS meter (conductivity meter)
1
Female
Unpredictable
Hòa An Medical Center, Cao Bang Province
Unpredictable
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval decision code
940/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "YCBG Water Filtration System". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "YCBG Water Filtration System" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second