19-2025-IT: Providing network and server information security solutions

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
6
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
19-2025-IT: Providing network and server information security solutions
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
98.160.000.000 VND
Estimated price
98.024.400.000 VND
Publication date
09:58 08/07/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
7354/QĐ-CNVTQĐ-ĐTH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Military Industry - Telecommunications Group
Approval date
03/07/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Contractor's name Winning price Total lot price (VND) Number of winning items Action
1
vn0302246183
0302246183
8.988.157.000
9.600.000.000
1
See details
2
vn0100512643
0100512643
39.184.248.600
44.280.000.000
1
See details
3
vn0102386137
0102386137
28.981.172.529
44.280.000.000
1
See details
Total: 3 contractors
77.153.578.129
98.160.000.000
3
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Giải pháp IDS
1
Gói
Mexico
39,184,248,600
2
Thiết bị DDoS loại 1
2
Bộ
Mexico
9,986,244,505
3
Thiết bị DDoS loại 2
2
Bộ
Mexico
4,210,648,337
4
Quản lý tập trung
1
Gói
N/a
587,386,845
5
Phần mềm phòng chống mã độc và AntiVirus
1
Gói
Nhật Bản
8,988,157,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second