Additional purchase of 02 practice classroom elevators to replace 02 old elevators No. 01, 03.

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
69
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Additional purchase of 02 practice classroom elevators to replace 02 old elevators No. 01, 03.
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.880.000.000 VND
Publication date
10:56 05/10/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
96/BCĐG-HTAN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
HO CHI MINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF FINE ARTS
Approval date
03/10/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0303991832 0303991832

DAI THANG REFRIGERATION ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

3.869.000.000 VND 3.869.000.000 VND 150 day 05/10/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0300908346 0300908346 THIEN NAM ELEVATOR JOINT STOCK CORPORATION Contractor does not meet technical requirements according to E-HSMT requirements
2 vn0107068723 0107068723 ELEVATOR INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor does not meet technical requirements according to E-HSMT requirements
3 vn0313465349 0313465349 FUJI VIETNAM ELEVATOR EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Contractor does not meet technical requirements according to E-HSMT requirements
4 vn1800501462 1800501462 HOÀNG PHÚC ENGINERING CO.,LTD Contractor does not meet technical requirements according to E-HSMT requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second