Advice on making feasibility study reports, design and bidding

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Advice on making feasibility study reports, design and bidding
Contractor Selection Type
Appoint contractors
Estimated price
184.705.589.091 VND
Tender value
192.792.600.000 VND
Publication date
11:40 03/09/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Consulting
Domestic/ International
International
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
282/QĐ-BQLĐSĐT
Approval Entity
Urban Railway Management Board
Approval date
27/08/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period
1 cnz000040549 91440101190517616D Liên danh GMDI-TEDIS-PCC-ART

Guangzhou Metro Design & Research Institute Co., Ltd.

175.441.175.000 VND 12 month
2 cnz000040549 0300422323 Liên danh GMDI-TEDIS-PCC-ART

SOUTH TRANSPORT ENGINEERING DESIGN JOINT STOCK INCORPORATED

175.441.175.000 VND 12 month
3 cnz000040549 0303592115 Liên danh GMDI-TEDIS-PCC-ART

PORTCOAST CONSULTANT CORPORATION

175.441.175.000 VND 12 month
4 cnz000040549 444523526 Liên danh GMDI-TEDIS-PCC-ART

ARTELIA SAS

175.441.175.000 VND 12 month
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second