Approve the Contractor Selection Plan for the 2026 desktop computer procurement package

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Approve the Contractor Selection Plan for the 2026 desktop computer procurement package
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
460.000.000 VND
Publication date
15:17 28/05/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
711
Approval Entity
THADS THADS in Hung Yen province
Approval date
27/05/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0900258393 0900258393

MAI LAN COMPANY LIMITED

460.000.000 VND 30 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Bộ máy tính để bàn
Sing PC I5132.5S6902SF-WQ25
23 Bộ Intel® Core™ i5-13400 Processor 2.5 GHz (up to 4.6 GHz), 20MB Cache, 10 Core 16 Thread, Socket FCLGA1700 (Raptor Lake) Intel® H610 Chipset (Đồng bộ cùng thương hiệu máy tính) "+ Intel® Socket LGA1700 for Intel® Core™ 14th & 13th Gen Processors, Intel® Core™ 12th Gen, Pentium® Gold and Celeron® Processors* + Bộ nhớ mở rộng: Supports Dual Channel DDR4 1866/ 2133/ 2400/ 2666/ 2933/ 3200 Non-ECC 2 x DDR4 DIMM Memory Slot, Max. Supports up to 64GB Memory, Hỗ trợ tăng tốc bộ nhớ XMP Bộ nhớ trong (RAM)16 GB DDR4 Ổ cứng SSD 256GB Realtek 10/100/1000 Mbs Wi-Fi 6 (2x2) 802.11 b/g/n/ac/ax + Bluetooth® 5.2 Intel® UHD Graphics 730 Realtek® ALC897 High Definition Audio "Case SingPC – Nguồn ATX550W: + Cổng kết nối mặt trước: 2 cổng âm thanh vào - ra, 1 x USB 3.0, 2 x USB 2.0 Bàn phím & Chuột quang có dây SingPC (Đồng bộ thương hiệu với Case máy tính) Màn hình máy tính SingPC 24.5" IPS LED Kích cỡ màn hình: 24.5". Loại màn: IPS (góc nhìn rộng hơn, màu sắc trung thực hơn), Anti-glare (chống chói, chống mỏi mắt) Công nghệ Less Blue Light Độ sáng: 250 cd/m². Tỷ lệ khung hình: 16:9. Tỷ lệ tương phản: 200.000.000:1 Windows 11 Pro Việt Nam 20,000,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second