Bid package No. 12.XL

Tender ID
Views
22
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Bid package No. 12.XL
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
824.433.022.000 VND
Estimated price
823.631.574.000 VND
Publication date
11:59 13/12/2024
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1123/QĐ-BQLDAGT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ha Tinh Province Traffic Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
12/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2900383729 2900383729 Liên danh Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh

JOINT STOCK COMPANY 484

719.116.305.692,26 VND 719.116.305.000 VND 720 day
2 vn2900329305 2900329305 Liên danh Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh

CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ 492

719.116.305.692,26 VND 719.116.305.000 VND 720 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY 484 main consortium
2 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ 492 sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2800177761 2800177761 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION GROUP..., JSC Contractor ranked 3rd
2 vn3100196175 3100196175 LIÊN DANH XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ TĨNH CÔNG TY TNHH TẬP ĐOÀN SƠN HẢI contractor ranked 5th
3 vn0100105616 0100105616 Liên danh thi công gói 12.XL - Đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND IMPORT - EXPORT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION Contractor ranked 4th
4 vn0100512273 0100512273 TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Contractor ranked 2nd
5 vn0305617710 0305617710 LIÊN DANH XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ TĨNH LE MINH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED contractor ranked 5th
6 vn2900324868 2900324868 Liên danh thi công gói 12.XL - Đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh NO 471 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 4th
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second