Bidding package No. 11: Construction design consulting (step 2)

Tender ID
Views
71
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 11: Construction design consulting (step 2)
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.122.716.000 VND
Estimated price
1.102.302.000 VND
Publication date
08:54 03/07/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
195 QĐ/TĐTN-TTHĐTTN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Dong Thap Provincial Youth Union Executive Committee
Approval date
02/07/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0302068212 0302068212 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG NHÀ VUI VÀ CÔNG TY TNHH QUỐC TẾ THÀNH NHÂN

NHÀ VUI ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CO.

560.000.000 VND 94 560.000.000 VND 40 day 35
2 vn0305300583 0305300583 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG NHÀ VUI VÀ CÔNG TY TNHH QUỐC TẾ THÀNH NHÂN

THANH NHAN INTERNATOINAL COMPANY LIMITED

560.000.000 VND 94 560.000.000 VND 40 day 35
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 NHÀ VUI ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CO. main consortium
2 THANH NHAN INTERNATOINAL COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1800499213 1800499213 Liên danh Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng ACI và Công ty TNHH An Toàn ACI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3rd rank
2 vn0100726275 0100726275 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Rank 2
3 vn0302461198 0302461198 N.A.D CONSTRUCTIONAL INSPECTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED 4th rankings
4 vn1800642671 1800642671 Liên danh Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng ACI và Công ty TNHH An Toàn CÔNG TY TNHH AN TOÀN 3rd rank
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second