Bidding package No. 17: Supervision consulting

Tender ID
Views
8
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 17: Supervision consulting
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.046.219.000 VND
Estimated price
2.090.345.203 VND
Publication date
17:34 24/12/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
8850/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ung Hoa District People's Committee
Approval date
20/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0104557130 0104557130 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng COTO - Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu Tư và Thiết kế xây dựng Việt Nam.

COTO COMPANY LIMITED

2.057.485.237,5 VND 81.3 2.057.485.000 VND 13 month
2 vn0100106112 0100106112 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng COTO - Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu Tư và Thiết kế xây dựng Việt Nam.

VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.057.485.237,5 VND 81.3 2.057.485.000 VND 13 month
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 COTO COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0102647928 0102647928 AVITYCO ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor does not meet technical requirements
2 vn0106316405 0106316405 TIEN HUNG ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor does not meet technical requirements
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Tư vấn giám sát thi công công trình
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second