Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
293
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
8.572.084.861 VND
Publication date
11:26 30/06/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
703/QĐ-BĐVN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Post Corporation
Approval date
28/06/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn5400305982 5400305982 Liên danh Tân Trường Sơn –Trường Sơn CP - Technofire Việt Nam

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TÂN TRƯỜNG SƠN

8.019.189.195,84 VND 7.632.000.000 VND 210 day 30/06/2023
2 vn5400474268 5400474268 Liên danh Tân Trường Sơn –Trường Sơn CP - Technofire Việt Nam

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG SƠN CP

8.019.189.195,84 VND 7.632.000.000 VND 210 day 30/06/2023
3 vn0106648873 0106648873 Liên danh Tân Trường Sơn –Trường Sơn CP - Technofire Việt Nam

TECHNOFIRE VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

8.019.189.195,84 VND 7.632.000.000 VND 210 day 30/06/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0106690882 0106690882 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng công trình Minh Dương - Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thái Bình tỉnh Điện Biên MINH DƯƠNG CONSTRUCTION WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Does not meet technical criteria
2 vn0105764468 0105764468 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Sông Thương và Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây lắp An Việt SONG THUONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Experience and competency criteria are not guaranteed
3 vn0107056742 0107056742 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Sông Thương và Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây lắp An Việt AN VIET INSTALLATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Experience and competency criteria are not guaranteed
4 vn5600321910 5600321910 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng công trình Minh Dương - Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thái Bình tỉnh Điện Biên DIEN BIEN PROVINCE THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD Does not meet technical criteria
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second