Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
201
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.324.233.000 VND
Publication date
12:32 24/07/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
177/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Tan An Ward
Approval date
24/07/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn6001440903 6001440903 Liên danh Công ty TNHH đầu tư và vận tải Minh Quang và Công ty TNHH xây dựng Ngọc Hồi

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ VẬN TẢI MINH QUANG

7.320.891.187 VND 7.320.891.000 VND 300 day 04/08/2023
2 vn6000387492 6000387492 Liên danh Công ty TNHH đầu tư và vận tải Minh Quang và Công ty TNHH xây dựng Ngọc Hồi

NGOC HOI CO,LTD

7.320.891.187 VND 7.320.891.000 VND 300 day 04/08/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ VẬN TẢI MINH QUANG main consortium
2 NGOC HOI CO,LTD sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3000272707 3000272707 Liên danh Ngọc Thịnh - Phúc Hưng CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC THỊNH Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
2 vn2802936767 2802936767 Liên danh Ngọc Thịnh - Phúc Hưng PHUC HUNG INVESTMENT GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second