Civil Works

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
71
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.565.402.000 VND
Publication date
15:06 09/10/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
904/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Que Lam commune
Approval date
09/10/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0401812880 0401812880

CÔNG TY TNHH KACHI VIỆT NAM

1.398.259.420,955 VND 1.398.259.000 VND 120 day 16/10/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4001114656 4001114656 PHUONG LOC PHAT INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
2 vn4000799693 4000799693 Liên danh công ty TNHH Long Thịnh Phú - Công ty TNHH xây dựng Quảng Sơn CÔNG TY TNHH LONG THỊNH PHÚ 3rd rank contractor
3 vn4000411374 4000411374 Liên danh công ty TNHH Long Thịnh Phú - Công ty TNHH xây dựng Quảng Sơn QUANG SON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 3rd rank contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second