Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
38
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
6.639.560.158 VND
Estimated price
6.344.874.514 VND
Publication date
17:29 07/12/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
3246/QĐ-PCBG
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Bac Giang Power Company - Branch of Northern Power Corporation
Approval date
07/12/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2300859029 2300859029

DUC LINH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

6.079.658.292 VND 6.079.634.771 VND 120 day 08/12/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0105351541 0105351541 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Năng lượng và Xây lắp Sông Đà - Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng điện Thăng Long. SONG DA ENERGY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 2nd
2 vn2400426893 2400426893 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT ĐIỆN HTT The contractor ranked 3rd
3 vn0901021051 0901021051 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Năng lượng và Xây lắp Sông Đà - Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng điện Thăng Long. THANG LONG POWER CONSULTANT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Contractor ranked 2nd
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second