Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
59
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
9.691.065.000 VND
Publication date
16:39 12/12/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Tra Don commune
Approval date
12/12/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000875489 4000875489 LIÊN DANH PHÚC KHANG - LONG ĐẠT

Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Tư Vấn Và Xây Dựng Phúc Khang

8.603.938.758,4488 VND 8.603.938.000 VND 180 day 22/12/2023
2 vn4001090451 4001090451 LIÊN DANH PHÚC KHANG - LONG ĐẠT

LONG DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

8.603.938.758,4488 VND 8.603.938.000 VND 180 day 22/12/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4000978029 4000978029 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI & DỊCH VỤ LỘC PHƯỚC THỊNH Do not meet E-HSMT requirements
2 vn4000392040 4000392040 CÔNG TY TNHH HỘI TÍN 3rd ranking contractor
3 vn4001086744 4001086744 Liên danh An Xuân Phát – Bắc Nam Trà CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG AN XUÂN PHÁT Do not meet E-HSMT requirements
4 vn0301451951 0301451951 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VĂN PHÔN The 2nd ranked contractor
5 vn4001123650 4001123650 Liên danh An Xuân Phát – Bắc Nam Trà CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC NAM TRÀ Do not meet E-HSMT requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second