Civil Works

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
76
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.503.828.000 VND
Publication date
14:09 26/02/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
13/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Hoi An City Urban Management Department
Approval date
20/02/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000452564 4000452564 Liên danh nhà thầu Lục Phú Gia – Văn Hồng Thanh

CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG LỤC PHÚ GIA

2.750.746.437,26 VND 2.750.740.000 VND 180 day 26/02/2024
2 vn0401347707 0401347707 Liên danh nhà thầu Lục Phú Gia – Văn Hồng Thanh

VAN HONG THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.750.746.437,26 VND 2.750.740.000 VND 180 day 26/02/2024
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG LỤC PHÚ GIA main consortium
2 VAN HONG THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4001245641 4001245641 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD Hương Quảng và công ty TNHH XD&TM Nam Diên CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯƠNG QUẢNG E-HSDT is not invalid
2 vn4000826749 4000826749 Liên danh công ty An Hoàng Phát - Đoàn Công Thành AN HOANG PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT is not invalid
3 vn0106607059 0106607059 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thiết bị ECO và Công ty cổ phần đầu tư thương mại xây dựng 789 ECO EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The 2nd ranked contractor
4 vn0318117401 0318117401 Quang Điện - Thiên Lộc Phát QUANG DIEN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
5 vn0105860820 0105860820 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thiết bị ECO và Công ty cổ phần đầu tư thương mại xây dựng 789 789 CONSTRUCTION TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The 2nd ranked contractor
6 vn4000418468 4000418468 Liên danh công ty An Hoàng Phát - Đoàn Công Thành CÔNG TY TNHH ĐOÀN CÔNG THÀNH E-HSDT is not invalid
7 vn4000412875 4000412875 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD Hương Quảng và công ty TNHH XD&TM Nam Diên CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NAM DIÊN E-HSDT is not invalid
8 vn0400711791 0400711791 Quang Điện - Thiên Lộc Phát THIEN LOC PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second