Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
91
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
5.863.596.301 VND
Publication date
14:30 27/03/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
53/QĐ-BQLDAPTQĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Project Management and Land Development Board of Cai Rang District
Approval date
26/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn6300003877 6300003877 Liên danh Thanh Hưng và Thanh Sơn

HỢP TÁC XÃ XÂY DỰNG THANH HƯNG

4.837.047.000 VND 4.837.047.000 VND 40 day 40 days
2 vn6300267781 6300267781 Liên danh Thanh Hưng và Thanh Sơn

THANH SON COMPANY LIMITED

4.837.047.000 VND 4.837.047.000 VND 40 day 40 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 HỢP TÁC XÃ XÂY DỰNG THANH HƯNG main consortium
2 THANH SON COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn6300087066 6300087066 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thiên Phúc và Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Hoàng Gia CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN PHÚC The contractor ranked 6
2 vn1800741129 1800741129 99 ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3rd rank contractor
3 vn1800225692 1800225692 CANTHO INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY 5th rank contractor
4 vn2001151069 2001151069 Liên danh CÔNG TY TNHH ADP MEKONG - CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NHÀ VIỆT CÔNG TY TNHH ADP MEKONG The contractor does not meet the validity of E-HSDT
5 vn1801075665 1801075665 Liên danh Phúc Điền - Toàn Thành PHUC DIEN ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY The contractor does not meet the validity of E-HSDT
6 vn1801120607 1801120607 TIEN QUAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY The contractor ranked 4
7 vn6300285928 6300285928 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRƯỜNG THỌ VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI A & T TRUONG THO CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE LIMITED COMPANY Key personnel are mobilized for other projects under construction that have not yet been accepted and put into use, working at the same time as the implementation of this bidding package, and the contractor does not have other additional personnel to participate in the implementation of this bidding package.
8 vn1801103062 1801103062 Liên danh Phúc Điền - Toàn Thành TOAN THANH INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the validity of E-HSDT
9 vn1801070233 1801070233 PCI CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Contractor Failed in Technical Evaluation Results
10 vn6300224837 6300224837 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thiên Phúc và Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Hoàng Gia CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG GIA The contractor ranked 6
11 vn2000480543 2000480543 Liên danh CÔNG TY TNHH ADP MEKONG - CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NHÀ VIỆT CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NHÀ VIỆT The contractor does not meet the validity of E-HSDT
12 vn6300253901 6300253901 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRƯỜNG THỌ VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI A & T CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI A & T Key personnel are mobilized for other projects under construction that have not yet been accepted and put into use, working at the same time as the implementation of this bidding package, and the contractor does not have other additional personnel to participate in the implementation of this bidding package.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second