Civil Works

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
67
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
349.099.000 VND
Publication date
10:48 05/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
235/QĐ-MNBL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Bac Ly Kindergarten
Approval date
04/09/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3101091538 3101091538

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VƯƠNG PHÚ THÀNH

347.353.558 VND 347.353.000 VND 60 day 60
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3100976270 3100976270 PHU AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Failure to meet qualifications and experience (Clarification dispatch E-HSDT No. 19/CV-LP dated August 26, 2024; Deadline for response is August 28, 2024; Contractor does not respond)
2 vn3100373794 3100373794 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP ĐỨC SỸ Unsatisfactory in terms of experience and capacity (Official dispatch clarifying E-HSDT No. 20/CV-LP dated August 26, 2024; Deadline for response is August 28, 2024; Contractor responds on August 30, 2024. Overdue compared to the request is August 28, 2024)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second