Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
80
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
6.216.204.000 VND
Publication date
15:23 18/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
597/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Uong Bi City Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
17/09/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn5700537198 5700537198 Liên danh nhà thầu Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hòa Phát Quảng Ninh - Công ty TNHH xây dựng Minh An HD

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG HOÀ PHÁT QUẢNG NINH

6.190.967.099 VND 6.190.967.099 VND 60 day 60 days
2 vn0801177168 0801177168 Liên danh nhà thầu Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hòa Phát Quảng Ninh - Công ty TNHH xây dựng Minh An HD

MINH AN HD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

6.190.967.099 VND 6.190.967.099 VND 60 day 60 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG HOÀ PHÁT QUẢNG NINH main consortium
2 MINH AN HD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn5701893625 5701893625 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và kỹ thuật Đoàn Gia - Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và Phát triển Quảng Ninh CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUẢNG NINH Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience stated in E-HSMT
2 vn0109554567 0109554567 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và kỹ thuật Đoàn Gia - Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và Phát triển Quảng Ninh DOAN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience stated in E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second