Civil Works

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
13
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.626.721.220 VND
Publication date
10:32 11/12/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
68/QĐ-BATGT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Traffic Safety Committee of Ba Ria - Vung Tau province
Approval date
10/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3502266520 3502266520 Liên Danh Công Ty TNHH TV XD Phát triển Việt và Công ty TNHH PN Bà Rịa

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN VIỆT

5.567.079.000 VND 5.567.079.000 VND 30 day
2 vn3502394321 3502394321 Liên Danh Công Ty TNHH TV XD Phát triển Việt và Công ty TNHH PN Bà Rịa

CÔNG TY TNHH PN BÀ RỊA

5.567.079.000 VND 5.567.079.000 VND 30 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0304851972 0304851972 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT ĐÔNG PHƯƠNG Monday
2 vn0309890580 0309890580 SOLAR CONS TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Does not meet technical requirements
3 vn0313809342 0313809342 Liên danh ATGT Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu THANH LOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Does not meet technical requirements
4 vn3500434272 3500434272 HONG PHUC COMPANY LIMITED Tuesday
5 vn3602602293 3602602293 Liên danh ATGT Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN PHƯƠNG PHƯƠNG THỊNH Does not meet technical requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second