Civil Works

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
9
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.831.787.000 VND
Publication date
14:36 05/09/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
574-QĐ/VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ho Chi Minh National Political Academy Office
Approval date
29/08/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102698760 0102698760

KIM LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

4.656.795.000 VND 4.656.795.000 VND 30 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0107677274 0107677274 THUAN PHAT INFIRASTRUCTUTE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Do not meet E-HSMT capacity and experience requirements
2 vn0109213888 0109213888 NAM SON HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Do not meet the technical requirements of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second