Civil Works

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
2
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
6.495.332.762 VND
Estimated price
6.833.036.368 VND
Publication date
09:29 14/08/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
3509/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Project management team for construction in Hung Phu ward
Approval date
13/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1801190315 1801190315

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÁI BÌNH MIỀN TÂY

6.732.280.732,15 VND 6.732.280.732 VND 6.732.280.732 VND 180 day 180 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn6300060064 6300060064 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HOÀNG ANH E-HSMT does not meet the equipment requirements.
2 vn2000379127 2000379127 PHUC HAU CONSTRUCTION JOINT – STOCK COMPANY The E-HSDT does not meet the technical requirements of the tender.
3 vn1801070233 1801070233 PCI CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY The E-HSDT failed to meet the requirements regarding key personnel and did not comply with regulations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second