Complete construction inside the DC building (Phase 1)

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
55
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Complete construction inside the DC building (Phase 1)
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.290.000.000 VND
Publication date
16:39 05/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
006/TCGĐ1/DCQ9/QĐ-TEC-HĐQT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
FPT Telecommunication Technology Joint Stock Company
Approval date
05/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0307743622 0307743622

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI QUANG NAM

3.961.676.075,907 VND 3.961.676.076 VND 90 day 12/09/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0315116382 0315116382 CITYCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor's E-Bidding Document does not meet the capacity and experience requirements specified in the E-Bidding Document
2 vn0312705414 0312705414 AN LOC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED The contractor's E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSDT's validity
3 vn0304931219 0304931219 TAM HUU CONSTRUCTION -TRADING COMPANY LIMITED The contractor's E-Bidding Document does not meet the technical requirements specified in the E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second