Construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
35
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.439.579.000 VND
Publication date
06:38 06/08/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
120
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Tam Hiep Commune
Approval date
05/08/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000877694 4000877694

NAVICO CONSULTING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

2.094.427.451 VND 2.094.427.451 VND 150 day 150
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4000738002 4000738002 CÔNG TY CP TRỌNG TÍN Reasons why the contractor is ranked 3rd
2 vn4000823988 4000823988 QUANG LONG CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY Reasons why the contractor is ranked 4th
3 vn4000742760 4000742760 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOÀNG THÀNH NAM Reasons why the contractor was ranked 2nd
4 vn4000980275 4000980275 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRUNG VIỆT Reasons for unsatisfactory assessment of E-HSDT capacity and experience
5 vn4001086670 4001086670 TIEN BUOC LIMITED COMPANY Reasons for unsatisfactory assessment of E-Bidding validity:
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second