Construction

Tender ID
Views
14
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
83.709.536.374 VND
Estimated price
82.381.555.934 VND
Publication date
18:05 28/04/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500113095_2504281748
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ho Chi Minh City civil and industrial construction investment project management board
Approval date
28/04/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0300540937 0300540937 Liên danh Res11-MTH

REAL ESTATE 11 JOINT STOCK COMPANY

79.932.737.486,898 VND 79.932.737.486 VND 355 day
2 vn0303224760 0303224760 Liên danh Res11-MTH

M.T.H PRODUCTION AND TRADE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

79.932.737.486,898 VND 79.932.737.486 VND 355 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 REAL ESTATE 11 JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 M.T.H PRODUCTION AND TRADE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0311537333 0311537333 LIÊN DANH PTC - HP CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT PHÚC TẤN The contractor viewed the reason not to be selected in Notice No. 127/TB-ddcn dated April 28, 2025 attached to Decision No. 318/QD-ddcn dated April 28, 2025.
2 vn0302622021 0302622021 CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT - THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG HƯNG VIỆT The contractor viewed the reason not to be selected in Notice No. 127/TB-ddcn dated April 28, 2025 attached to Decision No. 318/QD-ddcn dated April 28, 2025.
3 vn0306254509 0306254509 LIÊN DANH PTC - HP HOA PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED The contractor viewed the reason not to be selected in Notice No. 127/TB-ddcn dated April 28, 2025 attached to Decision No. 318/QD-ddcn dated April 28, 2025.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second